Title: 十二年國教海洋能源模組化特色課程研發之啟示

Keywords: 特色課程 十二年國教 海洋教育; 教學模組

Abstract: 摘要:發展特色課程乃是十二年國教中的核心方向,本文經由研發海洋能源教學模組所得之心得和啟示,進一步覺察教學模組所具有的自由、彈性、系統和目標明確等特質,與十二年國教特色課程所需要尋找一種便利、彈性、自主與有效的實施途徑,兩者不謀而合。據此,乃應用研發海洋能源教學模組之經驗,針對如何發展高中海洋教育特色課程進行初步構想,進而提出四個發展重點:掌握海洋內涵的基本架構、建立海洋教育的學習指標、研發海洋教育教學模組、編寫海洋特色課程手冊。

Abstract: One core spirit of the twelve-year basic education is to develop featured curricula. Through the inspiration received from the experience of designing the ocean energy modules, certain features such as liberal, flexible, systematic, and targeted teaching are found to coincide with the quest for convenient, flexible, independent, and effective measures that is needed in the implementation of the twelve-year basic education. Based on the experience of designing the ocean energy modules, some preliminary ideas are developed, and there are four development priorities suggested: to grasp the basic significance of marine studies, to establish the learning objectives of marine education, to develop the teaching modules of marine education, and to compile the manuals of featured marine curriculum.