Title: 海水蝦類卵中微量元素調查

Keywords: 海蝦卵;微量元素;感應耦合電漿原子發射光譜儀;濃縮倍數

Abstract: 本研究分析從基隆各漁港購買各種海蝦卵中之微量元素含量,分析海蝦有10種分別為日本岩扇蝦(Parribacus japonicus)、日本龍蝦(Panulirus japonicus)、印度紅蝦(Plesionika indica)、柯氏紅蝦(Plesionika crosnieri)、全齒紅蝦(Plesionika sindoi)、獨角紅蝦(Plesionika narval)、東方異腕蝦(Heterocarpus sibogae)、林氏異腕蝦(Heterocarpus hayashi)、臺灣後海螯蝦(Metanephrops formosanus)以及胄甲後海螯蝦(Metanephrops armatus),海蝦卵中樣品在無塵室風乾後秤重,以濃硝酸加熱消化後,使用感應耦合電漿原子發射光譜儀(ICP-MS, ThermoX-series 2) 分析消化液中約20種微量元素濃度,分析結果可依濃度高低,將微量元素分成組,第一組為Fe、Cu、Zn、As與Sr等5種元素濃度較高,其濃度範圍為17.68-69.67 mg/kg,第二組為Cr、Mn、Rb與Se 等4種元素,其濃度範圍為1.14-5.21 mg/kg,第三組為Li、V與Ni等3種元素,其濃度範圍為0.18~0.65 mg/kg,第四組為Ag、Cd、Co、Cs、Ba、Pb與Hg等7種元素,其濃度<0.1 mg/kg。分析結果也顯示各蝦類中微量元素濃度差距並不大,其中以日本岩扇蝦的微量元素濃度相對較低,各元素間以Se及Cr在各海蝦卵中的濃度差異較小,而Pb元素之濃縮倍數最高。

The present study analyzed the trace elements concentration in eggs of the marine shirmps collected from the fish harbor at the Keelung city. Totally, ten marine shrimp samples namely Parribacus japonicas,Panulirus japonicas,Plesionika indica, Plesionika crosnieri, Plesionika sindoi, Plesionika narval, Heterocarpus sibogaeHeterocarpus hayashi, Metanephrops formosanus,and Metanephrops armatus, were analyzed prior to concentrated nitric acid digestion and were measured by ICP-MS. The concentration ranges of the analyzed trace elements can be divided into four groups: the first group is Fe, Cu, Zn, As and Sr of which concentrations ranged within 17.68-69.67 mg/kg; the second group is Cr, Mn, Rb, andSe of which concentrations ranged within1.14-5.21 mg/kg; the third group is Li, V, and Ni of which concentrations ranged with 0.18~0.65 mg/kg; the fourth group isAg,Cd,Co, Cs, Ba,Pb and Hgof which concentrations generally less than <0.1 mg/kg. The results also indicates that trace element concentrations in eggs of the Parribacus japonicaswere lower than those of the other marine shirmps. The concentration variations of Se and Cr were relatively minor among the trace elements studied. The concentration factor of Pb was the highest among the trace elements studied.