Title: 東海南部海域(彭佳嶼)大氣懸浮微粒中水溶性碳氮磷物種來源之研究

Keywords: 水溶性無機氮;磷酸;氮磷比; Water-soluble inorganic nitrogen;phosphorus;NP ratio

Abstract: 研究之採樣測站位於東海南部之彭佳嶼海岸測站,在2013年7月至12月期間,共計採集53組樣本,進行水溶性無機氮、水溶性無機磷與水溶性碳物種之分析研究。此外,並以氣團軌跡回推資料,探討所採集之大氣懸浮微粒的來源為何。在研究期間,氣溶膠之來源,在秋季與冬季以大陸性來源為主;而夏季以海洋性與區域性來源為主。研究結果顯示,水溶性無機氮、水溶性無機磷與水溶性碳物種的濃度受不同來源與天氣狀況影響,而有明顯的季節性變化。自然、人為陸地來源與海洋來源至主要影響大氣懸浮微利結構的因素。水溶性無機氮(WSIN)與水溶性無機磷(WSIP)相關性分析的結果,WSIN和WSIP於細顆粒之氣溶膠有良好的相關性,這表明他們兩者有著類似的來源與傳輸機制。

We analyzed 53 aerosol samples, collected from July to December 2013 on the southern East China Sea at Pengchiayu Island, Taiwan. The aerosol samples were analyzed for water-soluble major ions, carbon, nitrogen, and phosphorus species. In addition, 4-d back trajectories of air masses arriving saily at the sampling site were calculated to determine thr potential aerosol source regions. The obtained concentrations of major ions indicate that a continental source was dominant from January to May and from November to December, a local source during July, and an oceanic source from Septmber to October. The measured atmospheric concentrations of carbon, nitrogen and phosphorus species show clear seasomal variations and correspond to the different sources and weather conditions. Natural and anthropogenic land sources and marine sources are the most influential factor in term of the distribution of aerosol during the dust storm period. Consequently, the inputs of aerosol derived from biomass buring may be an important source of carbon, nitrogen, and phosphorus in aerosols over the East China Sea.