Title: 中國積極發展南海海權對亞太地區海域安全衝擊之研究

Keywords: 中國;南海;海權 China;South China Sea;Sea power

Abstract: 中國積極海軍現代化、加強海洋事務建設及參與區域組織強化海權發展,並視南海為其海洋戰略發展之關鍵。中國海洋策略主軸為「主權在我,擱置爭議,共同開發」,運用靈活務實方法,淡化與周邊鄰國的領海及領土爭議,追求務實和平發展作為。臺灣為南海聲索國,面對中國及各爭端國積極擴張海權,須有因應作為以維持在南海地區的參與權。聯合國海洋法公約公布後,使沿海國家皆往海洋國土發展,引發區域內利益爭端。南海位於海運及戰略重要位置,爭端國在南海海權擴張,使其成為亞太地區中最具安全疑慮海域之一,而中國南海海權發展策略走向,是影響未來安全形勢重要因素。本研究分析中國海權發展歷史過程、實踐方式與企圖,對南海海域安全影響作全面性之探討與研析。

China's naval modernization, strengthening the construction of ocean affairs are getting actively, involved regional organizations are getting active and as the development strategy of South China Sea as a key point. The purpose of China’s marine strategy based on the principle of “safeguarding sovereignty, shelving disputes and seeking joint development”, use flexible and pragmatic approach device try to reduce the dispute of territory and territorial waters, as peaceful development as goal. Taiwan as one of the claimants of South China Sea, facing the sea power extended from China, need to find prevention strategies then participate in South China Sea sustained. After UNCLOS (United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea) promulgate, Dispute coming under coastal countries in the world develop maritime territory. South China Sea is important on navigation and strategic, sea power extended in South China Sea by claimants cause its become one of the most sensitive areas in Asia, the China’s strategy is an key factor to affecting the international security situation in the future. By reviewing the China’s historical strategies, operations and ambition of sea power in South China Sea and analyzed the influence.