Title: 3.4米葉輪直徑黑潮發電機組設計

Keywords: 黑潮;雙導罩;海流發電機; Kuroshio;dual duct;current generator

Abstract: 本文之主要目的為設計一3.4米葉輪直徑雙機雙導罩之黑潮發電機組,此機組為未來真正營運之大型機組的小型測試機組,主要是以初始雙機雙導罩發電機組概念設計為方向,改善各部位之細部設計,並以考慮系統之靜平衡、重心、浮心以及結構的最小受力來設計,計算出各部件之重心與浮心,考慮繫纜點之位置,並找出系統最佳構型。此機組之新設計與初始概念設計最大的不同為其發電系統,由於初始概念設計之外環直驅式發電系統在施工上極為困難,且高造價相當高,故改為傳統齒輪機帶動發電機之發電系統。 此外,基於計算流力、結構分析與以上改良後之機組將被作初步造價評估,初估本機組的單位發電成本,並探討此機組之運輸與佈放的方法。

The main purpose of this thesis is to design an ocean current generator with 3.4m-diameter impeller which applies dual unit and double diffuser augmented ducts in Kuroshio.This apparatus is a prototype for the large apparatus operating in the future. Based on the original design concept with a dual-unit power generator apparatus appling dual ducts, the system has been improved by considering the system static equilibrium, gravity center, buoyancy center, the minimum force on the stucture and the position of the mooring center. The main difference between new disign and the original design is the power generation system. Due to the difficult construction and high cost of outer direct driven generator system of initial design, the generator system has been changed back to the traditional generator system with gear and center shaft. Based on the caculation of CFD, structure analysis, and the above improvements. The cost of the system will be assessed, and the way of transport and laying of the apparatus will also be investigated.