Title: 船殼鋼板熱加工非線性變形行為分析

Keywords: 成形加工;熱彈塑性變形;曲面板;加熱線;ABAQUS forming process;thermal elasto-plastic deformation;curved shell;heating line;ABAQUS

Abstract: 船殼外板之成型加工中,目前國內造船廠對於三維曲面(雙曲度)成 形,以熱加工成型佔全船外板 50%~66%。但由於缺乏有系統的資料庫建立, 施工過程對於加熱路徑以及溫度等加熱參數的控制,都來自於技術師的經驗 判斷。因此,複雜的加熱過程容易造成品質不穩定、工時較長與傳承不易等 問題。 本研究針對實船用之鋼板,設計實驗與數值分析流程,主要分為(一) 實驗設計:利用自動化的火焰割切機,控制熱源在不同移動速度、加熱強度 對不同厚度之鋼板進行分析。(二)量測方法:建立使用全站儀光學計測實驗 量測曲率之流程,並準確提供實驗量測數據。(三)數值模擬:利用 ABAQUS 探討加熱過程中,溫度分布、鋼塑性應力應變行為,以建立熱彎加工資料。

In Taiwan, shipyards use the heating bending process to manufacture up to 50 to 60 percent of ship hull plate with three-dimensional curved surface. Due to the lack of systematic procedure and database, the manufacturing quality highly rely on experience of technicians and workers, who will decide the heating path, time, temperature of the torch, etc. Therefore, plates with highly curved surface or complex geometry usually lead to unstable quality and longer working hour. It is also difficult to train new workers and engineers without documentations and data. In this paper, we start to develop a standard experimental and numerical analyses procedures specifically for the heat-bending procedure. The paper includes the description of the following main tasks: (1) Experimental design: the heat-bending experiment uses automatic flame cutting machine to study the effect of heating speed, temperature; (2) Surveying method: two total-stations are used to measure the accuracy of the plate deformation during the heat-bending process; (3) Numerical modeling: a blind prediction is performed with the ABAQUS program. The experimental results will be used to identify the temperature distribution, steel deformation data, which will be later used for the numerical study and for the heat-bending date base.