Title: 胎溝紋形狀參數之於淺積水路面之水浮動壓強度分析

Keywords: 計算流體動力學;有限體積法;輪胎排水;田口實驗設計法

Abstract: 車輛行駛於積水路面時,輪胎的排水性能攸關車輛的行車安全,而輪胎胎紋之設計即是為了增加輪胎的排水性能,使輪胎行經積水路面時,減少水膜給予輪胎之浮升力。鑑此,本文建構輪胎胎紋排水性能分析程序:首先利用Catia軟體建置輪胎及水流場的模型;接著,使用Ansys Mesh對分析模型進行網格劃分,最後以計算流體動力學(CFD)軟體Fluent進行輪胎胎紋之排水流場分析,計算水膜流體動壓垂直作用於胎體之浮升力,輪胎視為剛性胎。 為檢驗胎紋排水性能分析程序之合理性,本文針對三直溝胎於三種水流場環境以及胎肩橫溝胎(內側與外側),分別進行其行駛於淺積水路面之排水性能分析與檢討;接著,採用田口實驗設計法對三直溝胎紋、胎肩橫溝胎紋三種佈置參數分別進行參數影響分析,得出各種胎紋之佈置參數對於輪胎排水性能之影響程度。三直溝紋佈置參數在三種水流場環境下對輪胎於淺積水路面之水膜浮升力的影響程度皆相同,主要為胎溝寬度、胎溝間距,胎溝深度影響最小。胎肩橫溝(內側)胎紋三種佈置參數對於水膜浮升力的影響程度,主要為胎溝長度、胎溝寬度,胎溝角度影響最小。胎肩橫溝(外側)胎紋三種佈置參數對於水膜浮升力的影響程度,主要為胎溝長度、胎溝角度,胎溝寬度影響最小。

When the vehicle is rolling on the wet pavement, the tire drainage performance is a very important role for driving safety. The tire tread patterns are designed to increase the drainage performance of the tire and to reduce the lift force that acts on the tire from water film. In view of this, this paper proposes the procedure for analyzing the drainage performance for the tire tread patterns. Firstly, we use Catia to build tire and flow field model. Then, we use Ansys Mesh to creat mesh for the analysis model. Finally, we use computational fluid dynamics (CFD) software, Fluent, to calculate lift force that acts on the tire vertically.The tire body is considered as a rigid boundary for the analysis model. To verify the rationality of this drainage performance analysis procedure proposed in this paper, the three-longitudinal groove with three kinds of the three flow field models and the shoulder-transverse groove(included inside and outside cases with one of the three kinds) are conducted to calculate the lift force for the tire moving on the shallowly wet pavement. In this paper, the Taguchi method is adopted to evaluate the influence analysis for the parameters of the tread patterns, such as the longitudinal groove's width, depth and spacing for the three-longitudinal groove tire and the transversal groove's width, length and degree for the shoulder-transverse groove tire. The influence degrees of the three parameters of three-longitudinal groove tire to lift force under three flow field models are the same, the rank , from the big to the small, of the three parameters are tire groove width, tire groove spacing, and tire groove depth. The influence degrees of the three parameters of shoulder-transverse groove (inside case) tire to lift force, the rank, from the big to the small, of the three parameters are tire groove length, tire groove width, and tire groove degree. The influence degrees of the three parameters of shoulder-transverse groove (outside case) tire to lift force, the rank, from the big to the small, of the three parameters are tire groove length, tire groove degree, and tire groove width.