Title: 電容式陣列結構應用於壓力感測系統

Keywords: 陣列掃描;電容式陣列;串擾效應;多點壓力感測

Abstract: 近年來,可穿戴電子在日常生活中發揮著越來越重要的角色。在醫療領域中,個人數位助理常被及時記錄使用者的身理數據,例如:運動員使用可穿戴電子裝置紀錄生理基礎資訊及運動量;以及糖尿病患者利用裝置的壓力感測器來量測足部壓力。現今大面積的壓力感測器多是使用陣列式元件來達到大範圍的量測,為了快速及簡化感測器的製程,陣列式元件間會使用導線串聯起來,但也因此感測系統中產生許多不必要的雜訊,尤其最為嚴重的就是元件與元件間串擾的問題。為了解決串擾所產生的寄生電容的影響,本論文將浮接的腳位進行接地,運用此簡單的方式,可提高電路的靈敏度,當浮接電路的串擾影響超過10 fF的電容變化時,串擾的影響可減少66.67%以上。本研究建構出一個微小化寄生電容影響的電容式陣列壓力感測系統,可以實現量測多點壓力同時量測的性能,其電容元件之壓力辨識範圍0.211 kg/cm2 ~ 0.306 kg/cm2;並且在不同壓力條件下進行多點量測時,亦能辨別出不同壓力大小的壓力值,其誤差值為11.8%以內。

In recent years, the wearable electronics plays an important role in the daily life. In the medical field, physiological data of users could be recorded in real time by personal digital assistants, e.g. athletes adopt the wearable electronic to record physiological basic information and amount of exercise; moreover, patients with diabetes also adopt the devices with pressure sensors to measure foot pressure. Nowadays pressure sensors with large area often use array elements to achieve the measurement. Due to manufacturing process of the pressure sensors have to be fabricated quickly and simply, wires are used to connect in series between array components. Thus, lots of unnecessary noise is generated in the sensor system, especially crosstalk between the array elements are the most serious problem. A simple grounding method is presented in this study to solve the impact of parasitic capacitance with crosstalk and to improve the sensitivity of floating circuits. While capacitance changes were affected by crosstalk in the floating circuits exceed in 10 fF, the crosstalk-effect in capacitive array can be reduced by 66.67%. A capacitive array pressure sensing system with minimum parasitic effect is presented in this study to achieve multi-point pressured measurement. The pressure recognized range of the capacitive array elements are from 0.211 kg/cm2 to 0.306 kg/cm2. Furthermore, multi-point measurement can be accomplished at various pressure conditions, varied pressure values can be identified with well precision.