Title: 黑潮發電機組之穩定分析與動態模擬

Keywords: 纜繩設計;海流能;動態模擬;發電機;黑潮;穩定分析 cable design;current energy;dynamic simulation;generator;Kuroshio;stability analysis

Abstract:   在傳統能源逐漸短缺的當今,世界各國都在努力發展再生能源,海流能發電亦是主要的研究對象之一;國立臺灣海洋大學為此研發製造適用於我國海域環境的黑潮發電機組,配合簡易可靠的錨錠纜繩系統與穩定漂浮於海中的載臺進行發電,且不會任意地偏航及側傾,本論文將採用直觀式的方法建立黑潮發電機組剛體模型架構,探討機組載臺結合繫纜後在水中的運動行為,並藉由位移、速度等感測元件量測訊號加以分析其平衡穩定狀態及三維動態模擬,並能真實且完整地呈現整個系統。此外,從建模架構及模擬結果中找出改善黑潮發電機組動態的方法,可先由繫纜與機組接合點位置著手,初步結果將彈性纜繩與機組接合點位置決定在外導罩最前緣的下方沿負x軸方向2.2 m處,此處能讓機組達到俯仰轉矩平衡狀態;接著,再依照所選繫纜的規格調整勁度和阻尼參數,經由多次模擬測試後,其勁度與阻尼參數分別設定為5#westeur024#105 N/m及3#westeur024#105 Ns/m較能使機組之動態達成穩定,故以此組合作為纜繩的模擬樣本;最後,再匯入葉輪受水流衝擊所產生的扭矩大小及外環式直驅發電機的估計規格參數至建模架構中,模擬運算後得知,發電機的葉輪轉速可達57 rpm,並能產生超過54 kW的電能。

Conventional energy is gradually reduced in current years, and several countries around the world attempt to develop renewable energy. The current generator system is one object direction of ocean power research. To this end, the research team at National Taiwan Ocean University presents the design and development of a submerged Kuroshio generator system (SKGS) which is suitable for Taiwan maritime environment. The SKGS was combined with a simple and reliable anchor system and a stable floating platform at sea, and it could ignore changes of yaw and roll through a proper rudder design. An intuitive simulation method by adopting MapleSim software was created a rigid structure modeling of the SKGS. Different modeling frameworks for varied cable design and joint position had been adjusted to meet the requirements in the SKGS. Therefore, the stability analysis, dynamic equilibrium, and motion behavior of the SKGS combined with the cable design were achieved in this study. Furthermore, the method could be obtained to improve the dynamics of the SKGS by modeling framework and simulation results, and it could begin designing the joint position of the cable and the floating platform. In order to achieve the torque equilibrium in pitch-wise of the SKGS, the joint position where is relative the leading infra-edge of the outer duct was set at 2.2 m along the negative x-axis. Next, the stiffness and damping parameters of the cable were assumed 5#westeur024#105 N/m and 3#westeur024#105 Ns/m, respectively, which could achieve dynamic stable of the SKGS after varying simulations; thus, the parameter combinations were setup as a simulated sample of the cable design. Finally, the torque parameters generated by hydrodynamic impact of the impeller and the estimated specifications of the direct-drive generator with an external rotor were imported into the modeling framework. Consequently, the impeller speed and the estimated output power of the SKGS could exceed in 57 rpm and 54 kW, respectively.