Title: 以磁場導向控制為基礎設計順滑模態控制器之無感測器三相直流無刷馬達電氣角度估測

Keywords: 磁場導向控制;模糊邏輯控制;順滑模態控制;直流無刷馬

Abstract:   相較於傳統馬達所搭配的磁場感測元件在潮溼且高溫操作環境下元件容易損壞而造成準位失真、換向時序角度偏差等問題,導致三相直流無刷馬達無法正常的運作。此論文使用自調式模糊順滑模態之無感測器完成整體系統控制架構,並且說明此設計控制估測馬達電氣角度之量測特性。進一步說明提出無感測器馬達磁場導向控制驅動技術和順滑模態控制法且整合自調式模糊順滑模態控制器,此控制器藉由Lyapunov Function設計出來,實現於無感測器三相直流無刷馬達完成換向時序並且搭配比例積分控制器做速度閉迴路控制,以驗證馬達轉子之電氣角度準確性。使用DSP為驅動控制系統架構,配合80W徑向磁通直流無刷馬達控制轉速達到9000 RPM,且速度誤差為 ± 5 RPM之性能表現。最後,驗證其設計的控制器會收斂至順滑面上且由硬體設備TMS320-F2808 DSP驗證馬達轉子之電氣角度。

Compared to the conventional motor with hall-effect sensor devices, damaged in the wet and high temperature conditions, the three-phase sensorless motor leads to irregular work because of an angle deviation of distortion and time sequence and commutation problems. The paper proposes a self-tuning fuzzy sliding mode controller with sensorless commutation to achieve the entire control system structure, and then describes the measurement characteristics of estimating electrical angles of the radial-flux brushless DC motor (RF-BLDCM). Furthermore, a drive technology for a sensorless RF-BLDCM is presented to verify the electrical angles of a 80W RF-BLDCM. The paper proposes the field-oriented control drive technology and the sliding mode control proposed by adopting Lyapunov function and then integrates with self-tuning fuzzy control strategies to manupulate the commutation and to verify the electrical angles of the radial-flux sensorless motor that a RF-BLDCM is utilized due to its characteristics of high efficiency, high power density, and easy control. Moreover, the control structure of motor combines with proportional integrated controller to accomplish the closed-loop speed control of motors. The performance of speed can achieve up to 9000 RPM, and its speed error is located within ± 5 RPM. Finally, the control structure can converge to the designed sliding surface and the electrical angles of the RF-BLDCM have been verified by the DSP, TMS320-F2808.