Title: 自動對焦音圈馬達致動器之自調式模糊PID控制

Keywords: 音圈馬達;PID控制;模糊邏輯控制;自調式模糊PID控制

Abstract:   本論文提出應用於手機相機之自動對焦音圈馬達致動器,其機械結構可區分為固定部與可動部。固定部是不含軛鐵之新式設計,其包括有一個感測位置訊號之霍爾效應元件、兩組串聯線圈和兩支垂直導桿,並連接到一個固定基座上。另外,可動部包括對焦鏡片組、鏡片固定件和兩個永久磁鐵。在感光元件擷取最佳影像品質時進行自動對焦動作,適當強度之電流通過串聯線圈產生相互作用之電磁力以推動線性音圈馬達致動器之可動部。由於典型PID控制器較不易處理系統之不確定性與參數變動頻繁的控制系統,因此,本研究提出自調式模糊控制法則是透過位置誤差量作為自動調整模糊邏輯控制器之解模糊化參數,再利用解模糊化輸出參數加以調整固定之PID增益值,可有效地針對系統不確定性與參數變動頻繁的控制系統來增加系統的強健性與定位精度,可滿足高畫素手機相機自動對焦之特性,另一方面能夠克服可動部因拍照角度不同所產生不同的重力影響;因此,自調式模糊PID控制演算法可針對不同受控系統或不同拍攝角度均能有效地提升其動態響應特性。

This paper presents a novel autofocus (AF) voice coil motor (VCM) type actuator for applying in a mobile phone camera. The mechanical structure can be divided into a stationary part and a moving part. The stationary part is a new mechanism design without yoke that consists of a Hall-effect element which can detect the position signal, two series coils, and two vertical guide rods. In addition, the moving part includes a focusing lens group, a fixed lens, and two permanent magnets. The photosensitive element can capture the best image quality when operating in AF mode. The enough operational current pass through the coils can produce the electromagnetic force, and the Lorentz force can drive the moving part of the linear VCM-type actuator. The traditional PID controllers are not easy and suitable to apply in control systems with parameter uncertainty and variation. Thus, self-tuning fuzzy PID control algorithm is proposed in this study to achieve precise position control. The position error is setup as the defuzzification parameters to adjust the fuzzy logic controller automatically. The system robustness and position accuracy can be increased adapting to different controlled system; hence, it can meets the AF feature of a mobile phone camera with high pixel resolution. On the other hand, a self-tuning fuzzy algorithm is adopted to overcome the different weight of the moving part when photographers take photos in various postures. Therefore, the self-tuning fuzzy PID control law can improve the dynamic response characteristics effectively in different controlled system or photo postures of the mobile phone camera.