Title: 現場物料即時控管及警示系統應用於鮮食廠之生產管理

Keywords: 資通訊技術;物料管理;鮮食廠 information and communications technology (ICT);RTE factory;Materials management

Abstract: 本研究應用資通訊技術來收集鮮食廠中的鮮食產品在生產過程中的各種物料相關資訊,本研究所建置的現場物料即時控管及警示系統,包含配料秤重管理系統、半成品製備回報系統、半成品製備接收系統以及生管監控系統。 考慮到現場人員操作的方便性,利用無線電子磅秤、標籤印表機以及條碼讀取器,搭配觸控式電腦建置本系統。配料管理系統讓作業人員可以簡易配料並控管重量,半成品製備回報與接收系統可快速的將半成品生產相關資訊列印在標籤上,讓作業人員快速簡易的回報現場作業事項,生管監控系統可以快速查詢現場半成品製備之生產狀況,並在各相關部門安裝警示燈與蜂鳴器提醒人員處理相關工作事項,隨時掌握現場作業的最新動態。   本研究運用資通訊技術將鮮食廠生產資訊進行跨部門整合,將生產相關表單電子化,減少紙張用量,改善現場管理方式,隨時掌握產品在各工作站之流向及相關資訊,並方便生管部門進行管理與追朔。提升BOM表生產誤差的準確性,使半成品的用量評估更加精準,減少剩餘及報廢之情形。有效掌握生產現場,達到「即時追蹤,即時回應,即時管理。」

In this study, information and communications technology (ICT) is applied to integrate and collect all the processing information of ready-to-eat (RTE) products in a processing plant. This real-time management and warning System of on-site materials, including ingredient weighing management system, semi-prepared reporting system, semi-prepared receipting system and processing control system.   To optimize the system, Wireless Sensor Network、the electronic scale、barcode printer、barcode reader and touch panel are adopted to establish the system easy to use. Worker can use ingredient weighing management system control ingredient weight, semi-prepared reporting and receipting system can quickly printed the semi-finished products produce information on the label and easy reported operations matters, processing control system can search processing information. Setup the warning device to warn and help user to handle related work, to keep the flow of products in production site and related information. This system use ICT to integrate cross-sectoral and produce relevant electronic form, reducing paper consumption. Improve on-site management, to keep the flow of products in each work station and related information. Enhance product traceability and improve management efficiency. Improve the accuracy of the BOM production error, the more accurate assessment of the amount of semi-finished products, reduce the surplus and scrap. Effectively control the production site, to achieve "real-time tracking, real-time response, real-time management."