Title: 不同溫度之稻殼煙燻液香氣成分分析

Keywords: 稻殼;煙燻液;氣相層析--質譜儀;酚類化合物

Abstract: 摘要:本研究探討稻殼品種及加熱溫度製作液態煙燻液之香氣成分鑑定與分析,以三種不同之加熱溫度(200℃, 250℃ and 330℃)加熱收集三種稻殼液態煙燻液,以氣相層析--質譜儀分析液態煙燻液之成分鑑定出酚類化合物,包括4-methoxyphenol、2-ethylphenol、2-methoxy-4-methylphenol (4-methylguaiacol)、4-ethyl-2-methoxyphenol (4-ethylguaiacol)、2-methoxy-4vinylphenol和2-methoxy-4-(1-propenyl)phenol) (trans-isoeugnol)及furan類化合物,包括(5-methyl-2-furancarboxaldehyde (5-methylfurfural) and 2,3 dihydrobenzofuran)為主要香氣化合物,加熱溫度會影響酚類及砆喃類化合物之組成百分比,但稻殼種類對主要香氣化合物影響不大,本研究自稻穀煙燻液中所鑑定之主要芳香化合物亦存在於一般煙燻香氣中,因此稻穀應可作為煙燻原材料。

Abstract:Aqueous smoke flavoring from three varieties of rice hull was obtained. Three different temperatures (200℃, 250℃ and 330℃ ) were used to generate liquid smoke from the rice hulls of three rice varieties. Volatile components in rice hull liquid smoke were evaluated by gas chromatography and mass spectrometry (GC-MS). Phenolic compounds (4-methoxyphenol, 2-ethylphenol, 2-methoxy-4-methylphenol (4-methylguaiacol), 4-ethyl-2-methoxyphenol (4-ethylguaiacol), 2-methoxy-4-vinylphenol, and 2-methoxy-4-(1-propenyl)phenol) (transisoeugnol) and furan compounds (5-methyl-2-furancarboxaldehyde (5-methylfurfural) and 2,3 dihydrobenzofuran) were the main volatile compounds found in rice hull liquid smoke. The generation temperatures influenced the composition of the major compounds in the liquid smoke, but all varieties of rice hulls contained the same major constituents. It is feasible to use rice hulls for liquid smoke preparation.