题名: 以消費者觀點探討中式連鎖速食業之行銷策略

关键词: 速食業;中式連鎖餐廳;消費者;行銷策略

摘要: 摘要:台灣在過去幾年,平均每年創造將近五百億元的中式速食餐飲市場營業額,而國人創業偏好當中,中式速食也因具有易學習切入的業態、毛利高級回收快等誘人的特性,於民國90年成為最具有潛力的熱門連鎖行業。本研究以消費者觀點來探討中式連鎖餐飲業的行銷策略,以供應快速產品與服務的中式餐廳為研究對象選取的來源,以問卷訪談的方式來進行消費者的問卷調查,來瞭解消費者對台灣中式連鎖餐廳之行銷策略的看法,同時也從消費者之消費屬性對策略之重視程度加以分析比較。其結果顯示消費者將行銷策略區分出解釋能力較高的八個構面,依序為快速正確、專業訓練、促銷、健康、形象、設備、地點與衛生。結果亦說明不同消費屬性之消費者對各構面之行銷策略的重視程度有著顯著差異。本研究依結果提出未來之建議,將可提供國內餐飲業經營管理及學術研究之參考。

Abstract:The fast-food restaurant industry is one of the great success stories in Taiwan business history. The market share of the Chinese fast-food restaurant industry was almost to reach fifty billion NT dollars in 2001. Based on the characteristic of high profits and low investment, it has gradually become the most potential franchising segment. The aim of this article attempts to assess the marketing strategies from customers' point of views. The principal component factor analysis resulted in eight factors being extracted and created a new factor variable index of marketing strategy. There also are differences between the customer demographics and marketing strategy. The managerial suggestions of the findings for the Chinese franchise restaurants and researchers are discussed.