题名: 含Fibersol-2之綠茶對大白鼠脂肪組織影響之探討

关键词: 難消化性糊精;高脂飲食;脂肪組織;大白鼠; Fibersol-2;High fat;Adipose tissue weight;Rats

摘要: 摘要:Fibersol-2為一膳食纖維,為探討難消化性糊精 (fibersol-2) 對脂肪組織的影響,以Sprague-Dawley (SD) 品系雄性大白鼠為試驗動物。動物共分三組,分別是(1)正常飲食組(N), (2)高脂飲食組(HC), (3)高脂飲食+fibersol-2綠茶配方粉末組 (HS)。試驗共進行十五週,前十週fibersol-2綠茶配方添加量為0.2克,最後五週fibersol-2綠茶配方添加量改為0.4克,試驗期間採自由飲水、攝食。試驗結果發現,前十週三組的體重並無統計上差異,然而HS組之血糖、血膽固醇、血三酸甘油酯明顯降低 (p < 0.05)。當fibersol-2綠茶配方添加量為0.4克後 (後五週),雖然HS組的攝食量與飲水量無明顯改變,但體重則顯著下降 (p < 0.05)。進一步分析發現,HS組之脂肪組織顯著下降 (p < 0.05),且副腎周圍脂肪組織脂解作用上升。在血漿分析方面發現,fibersol-2的添加會降低血糖、血膽固醇、血三酸甘油酯外,血漿AST (asparate transaminase)、ALT (alanine transaminase) 也明顯降低。綜合以上結果推測,fibersol-2會透過脂肪組織脂解作用上升來降低脂肪組織。

To investigate the effect of fibersol-2 on adipose tissue, male Sprague-Dawley (SD) rats were used as experimental animals. Rats were divided into three groups, (1) normal diet group (N), (2) high fat diet group (HC), and (3) high fat diet + fibersol-2 green tea formula group (HS). This experiment was conducted for 15 weeks. The HS group recieved 0.2 g fibersol-2 green tea formula per rat per day for 10 weeks, and then the amount of fibersol-2 green tea formula given to rats of the HS group was changed into 0.4 g per day for 5 weeks. The diet and water fed to rats were ad libtum during the experimental period. Results from this study showed that plasma total cholesterol, triglyceride and glucose were significantly decreased after green tea formula treatment for 10 weeks. Although green tea formula reduced body weight and adipose tissue weight, no significant change in food and drinking water intake among the three groups after 15-week feeding study. It is interesting to note that green tea formula could increase lipolysis rate of retroperitoneal fat pads in rats fed with high cholesterol diet. Rats fed with HS diet had lower plasma total cholesterol, triglyceride, glucose and AST (asparate transaminase), and ALT (alanine transaminase) activities. It is suggested that fibersol-2 may decrease weight of adipose tissues through increased lipolysis rate in rats.