Title: 燻製加工對歐洲鰻化學組成與品評接受性之影響

Keywords: 煙燻加工;歐洲鰻;化學成分;接受性

Abstract: 摘要:歐洲鰻 Anguilla anguilla 為台灣自動化超集約養殖系統之重要魚種,本試驗探討燻製加工對歐洲鰻化學組成與品評接受性之影響,以其建立燻製產品最適加工條件。以6~8% 食鹽水浸漬後之燻鰻接受性較佳,經煙燻加工後之製品水分減少,粗蛋白、灰分含量增加,粗脂肪則變動不大。脂肪酸不因加工過程或煙燻條件不同而影響其組成,而胺基酸與游離胺基酸總量則有增加的趨勢,離胺酸在加工過程中損失比例最大,β-丙胺酸與組胺酸含量則增加,但肌?卻相對地減少。煙燻時間較長,魚肉中的酚類含量明顯增高,色澤上也以煙燻時間較長或一段式熱燻之產品著色較深。四種煙燻製品之外觀、風味、質地與整體接受性並無顯著差異(p>0.05),整體產品的接受性為中等偏上。

Abstract:European eel Anguilla anguilla is an important fish species of automatic recirculating and intensive culture system in Taiwan. The optimal smoking condition, sensory quality and biochemical changes of processed eel before and after smoking were investigated. Comparing with the raw eel, lower moisture, higher crude protein and ash were obtained in smoked sample (p<0.05), However, there were no significant difference in crude fat and composition of fatty acid during smoking (p>0.05). Decrease in lysine and carnosine, and increase in β-alanine and histidine were observed during smoking process. Content of phenolic compounds and degree of browning increased with the duration of smoking. Much darker browning occurred on sample prepared by one-step smoking. Nevertheless, no significant differences in appearance, flavor, texture, and overall acceptability were obtained among sample smoked by 4 different conditions (p<0.05). The overall ranking of all samples were acceptable or highly acceptable.