Title: 虱目魚罐藏品加熱殺菌過程中含氮萃取物成分與品質之變化

Keywords: 虱目魚 加熱殺菌 游離胺基酸 核苷酸 肌酸酐 milkfish;thermal sterilization;free amino acids;nucleotide;creatinine

Abstract: 摘要:鹽水漬、番茄漬及油漬等三種調理虱目魚罐藏品於加熱殺菌後,一般成分的變化不大,顔色L值與(+b)值則增加。含氮萃取物成分中,游離胺基酸(FAA)總量於加熱殺菌後皆呈現減少,但以番茄漬組損失最小,多數的FAA在殺菌後均減少,減少量以牛磺酸(17~24%)和組胺酸(5~16%)較明顯。核苷酸及其相關化合物中,ATP、ADP與IMP於殺菌後減少,相對地AMP、肌苷(inosine)及次黃嘌呤(hypoxanthine)則增加。其他含氮萃取物成分中以肌酸肝(creatinine)之變化最顯著,殺菌前三種罐頭之肌酸酐含量爲1.1~1.3mg/100mg,加熱殺菌後增為35~40mg/100mg,揮發性鹽基態氮(VBN)與氨在殺菌後亦增加,而殺菌前未測出之尿素於殺菌後卻存在。三種罐頭感官品評結果以油漬罐之整理嗜好性評分值最高,水煮罐頭則爲最低。

Abstract:The proximate composition of three kinds of canned milkfish in brine, tomato sauce, and soybean oil, respectively, showed a little change during thermal sterilization. However, the values of L and (+b) increased considerably. A decrease of the total free amino acids (FAA) was found in the three products, of which the product in tomato sauce decreased at a lower rate. Consequently, most of individual FAA decreased after sterilization. Taurine and histidine decreased by 17~24 and 5~16%, respectively. Of nucleotide-related compounds, the ATP, ADP, and IMP decreased after sterilization, while AMP, inosine, and hypoxanthine increased. Among other extractive nitrogenous compounds, creatinine increased in large quantity. The levels in the three products before sterilization ranged from 1.1~1.3mg/100g, and increased as much as to 35~40mg/100g after sterilization. The volatile basic nitrogen (VBN) and NH3 also increased. Urea, not present in the products before sterilization, was found in the sterilized products. Results of sensory evaluation revealed that canned milkfish in soybean oil was more acceptable than other products.