Title: 鯖柴魚加工之水煮溫度對呈味成分含量及削片率之影響

Keywords: 鯖魚;柴魚;呈味成分;游離胺基酸;肉有酸;肌酐;有機酸

Abstract: 摘要:本硏究探討鯖柴魚加工中水煮溫度對於呈味成分含量及削片率之影響。一般成分在煮熟及燋乾過程中無顯著變化。三組煮熟肉中,游離胺基酸(FAA)總 量 在90及 80°C組分別降 低 20及 11%,而 70°C組並未減少,其中組胺酸(histidine)係減少最明顯的成分;所製成柴魚成品之F A A 總 量 ,以 70°C組爲最高。原料魚之ATP相關化合物(ATPrelatedcompounds; A R C )中肉苷酸(inosinic acid)佔大部分,加工中ARC總量遞減,並以肉苷酸減少最明顯,柴魚成品之arc及肉苷酸含量則以80°C組最多。煮熟肉中肌酐(creatinine)含量隨著水煮溫度越高而增加愈多,乳酸量則減少,在三組柴魚成品中,乳酸含量以90°C組明顯較低,另醋酸量在燥乾處理後均大量增加。所製成鯖柴魚之削片率及其煮汁呈味性以70及 80°C組較高 ,其中70°C組的煮汁呈味性並和市售鰹、鯖柴魚之間無顯著差異。

Abstract:Taste components and slicing yield of dried and smoked mackerel as influenced by cooking temperature was investigated. There was no significant change in proximate composition during cooking and smoking. The total amount of free amino acids (FAA) was decreased by 20 and 11% in 80 and 90°C samples, respectively. No decrease was found in 70。C sample. Consequently, total FAA in dried and smoked product of 70°C sample was the highest among three samples. Among FAA, histidine decreased most significantly in both cooking and smoking stages. The predominant ATP-related compounds (ARC) in raw fish was inosinic acid (IMP). The amount of ARC was decreased gardually during processing. The decrease of IMP was the most significant among ARC. The 80°C sample contained more ARC and IMP than other samples. The higher the cooking temperature, the more creatinine was found in the cooked flesh. Lactic acid,the predominant component of organic acids in dried and smoked mackerels, was detected in higher amount in 70 and 80°C samples than that in 90°C sample. In conclusion, the cooking temperature of 70 or 80°C could obtain a better quality of product with higher levels of slicing yield and taste intensity. Key words: Mackerel, Dried and smoked fish, Taste component, Free amino acid, Inosinic acid, Creatinine, Organic acid.