Title: 舊建物既有地下結構施工造價分析

Keywords: 連續壁;預壘樁拔除;導溝;舊建物拆除 diaphragm wall;PREPAKT pile removal;guide trench;demolition of old building

Abstract: 台灣地區由於建築業快速成長,各項建築開發用地需求也大幅增加,然而在寸土寸金的大都市中,土地開發已達飽和難以取得全新的建築用地。因此只能透過都市計畫更新的方式將都市中的老舊建築重新整合規劃後於原址重新再建。然而建物的規模大小、所在區域位置、地下室結構型式深度、土地可利用空間等,問題對新建物的施工方式及費用評估都是一項考驗。 在原工址上改建之建築物不論是建築造型、結構型式必與原有建物有異。新建物設計之地下基礎結構與原有舊建物之地下基礎結構,不論是範圍、型式、深度等皆有極大差異,為此在新建物地下基礎施作前必須將舊有建物地下基礎衝突處障礙物移除,以利新建物地下室開挖及擋土結構施作。 本研究就台北市信義區基隆路及中山區植福路案例進行探討,探討內容包含新建物施工前之規劃、新舊建物基礎重疊位置之障礙物移除、不同類型舊建物地下基礎結構之拆除方式、拆除時風險評估、增加之工期及所產生之營造成本;依據現有案例紀錄進行統計分析,期能對此類都市更新工程之規劃者及施工者提供新資訊。

The demand of land for building has increased significantly due to the rapid growth of the building industry in Taiwan, but the land development in urban area has reached saturation and the industry is difficult to obtain new land for construction. The only solution is to combine and rebuild aging buildings in the same place through urban renewal. However, the major challenge to construction methods and cost evaluation is the consideration of size, location, basement depth of a building and available space of land. A new building’s appearance and structure will be different comparing to the original one. In addition, the new building’s underground structure, including area, type and depth, is very different form the old one. Therefore, before constructing new underground basement, we must remove the old underground obstacles, then we can dig basement and build retaining walls. The study researches cases of Keelung Road and Jifu Road, covers subjects of planning for a new building, obstacles removal for overlapping structure, demolition methods for various underground obstacles, risk assessment for demolition, additional working hours and costs. We hope experiences gained in the study will provide a useful reference for planners and constructors facing similar tasks.