Title: 基隆市所屬國中小施行外牆磁磚目視檢測法之研究

Keywords: 學校建築;公共安全;目視檢測;外牆劣化

Abstract: 近幾年全國各地因氣候異常關係,許多的老舊建物外牆剝落嚴重,更有因此造成傷亡的情形,本市學校校舍多為老舊建物,外牆髒污、懸吊管線、加掛鐵窗、冷氣機附置物、雨遮等,還有加上特殊的多雨氣候,給人「髒、亂、死氣沉沉」的刻板印象,近幾年電視、報章雜誌上常出現大樓外磁磚剝落造成傷亡的新聞,加上有些學校的外牆磁磚,因極端氣候,熱漲冷縮緣故,出現凸起、剝落的現象日益頻繁,各校秉持維護學生安全的原則下,逐漸重視外牆結構的安全。然而如何認定外牆是否有安全疑慮,就成為一個重要的課題。幾年以前大多數的外牆檢測方式,所需的費用較高,且需要借助專業人員及儀器協助才能進行檢測,直到近年有幾位先進,將橋樑目視檢測法應用轉化成建築物外牆目視檢測法,並且逐漸的在廣為運用中,著眼於目視檢測法的方便、低成本,本研究試著將此法運用於基隆市所屬學校的校舍,期待能透過校內人員的自我檢查,找出有安全疑慮的地方,進而加以維護,並提高自己對校內建物屋況的熟悉度,避免發生外牆剝落砸傷人的公安事件。 本次研究範圍選定基隆市所屬國中小之校舍,做為試作對象,並透過蒐集相關文獻、實地觀察、問卷調查、外牆管理法令分析等方法,探討目前建築物外牆劣化的原因所在,並設計建築物外牆磁磚目視檢測法評估表及相關問卷,由學校的一線人員查填回報的方式,整理排序出目前最急迫修繕的外牆建議名單,以提供市府後續經費補助的參考,並逐步建立各校案時檢查及紀錄建物情形的制度。 最後並針對後續推動工作提出相關建議,包含持續推動及增加做為兩部分的建議,期望後續能廣為運用於學校建築外牆檢測,並將檢測結果做為管理修繕的參考依據。

In recent years, climate anomaly across the country has caused old building’s exterior walls degrading and even injury pedestrians. Most schools within the city are old buildings, often have stained exterior walls, pipelines hanging over, air conditioner out door machines and canopies as well as the rainy climate, creating a stereotype of dirty, messy and spiritless. In recent years there are frequent news regarding building’s exterior walls causing injuries. And due to thermal expansion and contraction along with extreme weather , there are increasing frequences of bumping and flaking. Schools are trending to put more emphasize on the safety of exterior strucure under the principle of upholding student safety. Therefore, the way to define whether there are safety concerns for the exterior become a major issue. Few years ago, most ways to test the exterior are costly and required professional personnel and instruments. Until recent years, there are a few seniors who transform the bridge visual inspection to building visual inspection. It gradually apply to practical application. Owing to the convenience and low cost of visual inspection. This research is trying to apply this mechanism to schools in Keelung, also expect that by school personnal to perform self check, would find safety concerns then maintance it as well as to know more about their buildings for the purpose of avoiding public safety incidents causing by failing exteriors. This research selected elementary and junior high school buildings in Keelung City as testing targets. By gathering related documents, site survey, questionnaires and analyze exterior management regulations to research the cause of building exterior decaying. Also design an building exterior tiles visul inspection evaluation chart and related questionnaires then request school personnel to report findings so as to arrange a most urgent recommended to be fixed exterior walls list for the city government as a reference for subsidy and gradually creating the mechanism for schools to examine and record their buildings. Lastly to provide suggestions for subsequence tasks, separating into two folds, continue prmoting and newly increased items. Expect the mechanism could be widely applied for testing school exterior walls then the test result can be the reference for repair and management purpose.