Title: 臺灣都會地區颱風風速剖面之研究

Keywords: 風速剖面;耐風設計;梯度高度;地表粗糙度;颱風 wind speed profile;wind resistant design;gradient height;surface roughness;typhoon

Abstract: 近年來,全球經濟與交通蓬勃發展,人口數量也逐年增加,都會區的土地面積有限,人口密度隨之提高,迫使建築物朝向超高樓層方向發展,如臺北101 (510公尺)、杜拜哈里發塔 (828公尺)、沙烏地阿拉伯麥加皇家鐘塔飯店 (601公尺)、日本東晴空塔 (634公尺)等超高樓層結構物完工啟用,現在有一座名為Sky City(天空城) 超高摩天大樓 (838公尺)打算在湖南長沙建造,這類型的建築物成為全球都會區的發展趨勢,這些超高樓層結構物的材料大多為高強度且質量較輕,受到風力的影響將更為顯著,因此超高樓層結構物的安全性與居住使用時的舒適度必須更加重視。 臺灣現行風力設計規範所訂定的梯度高度最高到500公尺且假設在梯度高度以上風速保持均勻等速,然而,真實的自然風場風速在到達梯度高度以後並非保持等速,而是產生內縮或外擴現象,與設計規範假設不同,不符合真實自然風場,除此之外,現行風力設計規範僅針對地況進行分類,並未將自然地理因素所造成的風場影響考量進去無法完全適用各個都會區。 本論文藉由中央氣象局所釋放探空氣球所得之數據,有板橋測站以及花蓮測站所測得的2015年杜鵑颱風、蘇迪勒颱風風速數據,整理數據加以比對分析與研究,求得颱風在板橋、花蓮地區的地表粗糙度(α值)以及梯度高度(Zg值),其研究成果有助於提供超高樓層結構物耐風設計之參考。

In recent years, with the development of global economy and traffic, the population has increased and limited land of the metropolitan area, forcing the buildings of metropolitan area toward the direction of the development of skyscrapers, such as Taipei 101 (510 meters), Khalifa (828 meters), Makkah Royal Clock Tower Hotel (601 meters), Tokyo Skytree (634 meters) and other skyscraper was completed and opened, and now there is a named Sky City ( sky City) skyscraper (838 meters) will be built in Changsha, Hunan, this type of building will be the development trend of global area, these materials of skyscrapers are mostly high strength and light weight, therefore, the impact will be more significant by the wind, so we must be attention to the comfort and security of living high-floor structure. The current wind design specifications of Taiwan are based on the gradient height up to 500 meters, above the height, assuming the gradient wind speed to maintain a uniform velocity, however, the wind speed of real natural wind field is not maintained constant after reaching the gradient height, and it occurs shrink phenomenon or external expansion phenomenon. It is different from design specifications, besides, the classification of existing wind design specifications is only for conditions, without considering the natural factors and geographical factors of the wind field, it can’t be suitable for each metropolitan area. In this study, using the wing speed data of the Central Weather Bureau cast by radiosonde, there are data of Banciao station and Hualien station for typhoon Soudelor and typhoon Dujuan, using the data to analysis and find the surface roughness (α) and the gradient height ( Z_g) in different metro area. In order to provide a reference for specification revisions.