Title: 基隆港郵輪岸電系統之研究

Keywords: 岸電;空氣污染;成本效益分析 shore power system;air pollution;cost benefit analysis

Abstract: 有鑑於世界經濟活動趨向全球化,海洋運輸在全球經濟發展中扮演重要的角色,以船舶為載具的貨物運輸成長迅速,郵輪旅遊市場也蓬勃發展,因此船舶朝大型化發展,航運船次亦同時大幅增加,但船舶排放的廢氣也造成大量的空氣污染,對於港口及沿岸地區的環境衝產生巨大的衝擊。因基隆港港灣直接深入基隆市區,港區緊鄰市區的地形環境,上述問題益形嚴重,空氣品質議題更值得重視。 近幾年基隆港進出港船舶艘數及總噸位維持平穩,無大幅成長,但到基隆港郵輪旅客人數則呈穩定上升趨勢。比較各國際商港進出港旅客人數,除95年高雄港最多外,其他年份皆為基隆港進出旅客人數為最多數,以104年為例,基隆港進出旅客人數693,956人,佔當年台灣國際商港總進出旅客人數之59%,顯現基隆港郵輪產業蓬勃發展之態勢。 為降低港區空氣污染及溫室氣體排放,船舶於靠泊時使用岸電即為重要方式之一,本研究以郵輪用之岸電系統為對象,於基隆港港區客運碼頭範圍內,探討郵輪岸電系統之技術可行性與成本效益分析,針對用油分析、負載分析、契約容量、電價分析及污染減量效益評估。

Marine transportation played an important role in global economic development, due to the trend of globalization of world economic activity. As the carrier ship transport of goods was growing rapidly and cruise market was also booming, so the development of ship oriented toward the large-scale and shipping sailings also increased substantially at the same time. But the exhaust emissions from ships also caused a lot of air pollution and had a huge impact punch to the environmental of port and coastal areas. Because of the terrain environment that Keelung Harbor goes deep into Keelung downtown area and port area is close to the urban, the above problems affect us seriously. The air quality issues are more worthy of attention. In recent years, the number of Keelung inbound and outbound vessels and total tonnage of vessels remained stablely, no significant growth, but the number of cruise passengers to Keelung increased steadily. Comparing the numbers of visitors who were inbound and outbound at different international harbor in Taiwan,the numbers of visitors in Keelung were always majority except that in Kaohsiung was majority in 2006. It shows the booming trend of cruise industry in Keelung Harbor. For reducing air pollution and greenhouse gas emissions at harbor area, one important way is to use the shore power system when ship berthing. This study explores the technical feasibility and cost benefit analysis of the cruise ship shore power system, oil analysis, load analysis, contract capacity, electricity and pollution reduction benefit assessment by using of shore power system for cruise ship at the ferry terminal of Keelung harbor.