Title: 災害防救應變機制之探討-以復興空難為例

Keywords: 人為災害;無預警災害;空難;應變機制 man-made disaster;non-notice disaster;airplane crash;response mechanism

Abstract: 臺北市近20年重大災害以天然災害發生頻率較高,雖然人為災害搶救可以透過演習來熟悉救災程序,卻無法像天然災害如風災、水災可由預警機制來判斷災害範圍及提前動員,無預警災害如人為災害或無法有效預測的地震隨時隨地都可能會發生,考驗災難發生後應變機制是否能有效率執行。 當一個現行的災害運作模式已經被運作多年時,各防救災單位能夠迅速在災害來臨前完成整備,如同這次空難的發生,運作模式突然的改變會造成錯誤的發生,因此,應建立適用於各類災害的運作模式來減少因為不同災害而需要多種運作機制。 本研究主要是以復興空難做個案分析,並結合國內外案例及模擬演練,探討針對復興空難修正後災害防救應變機制是否適用於不同類型的無預警災害,本研究發現修正後機制運用於無預警災害,除本身災害特性衍生問題外尚存在有共通性的問題待解決,並提出改善建議。

In last two decades, natural disaster is the major one in Taipei City.Unlike natural disaster such as typhoon and flood, man-made disaster cannot be predicted and mobilized ahead even through exercises. Non-notice disaster, such as man-made disaster or earth quake, can be occurred at any time, which challenges the effectiveness of response system. As the disaster response system has been worked for years, each disaster prevention and response agency can finish preparedness before disasters.Referred to the airplane crash incident, errors are resulted from changes of the disaster response system. Therefore, it is necessary to establish the disaster response system which can be applied to all hazards instead of different disaster response system responding to different disasters. In this research based on TransAsia airplane crash incident, domestic and international cases, and table-top exercises, the amended response system will be examined whether to apply different disasters. Findings has shown that there are disaster-induced and common problems of amended response system regarding non-notice disaster, then recommendations are provided.