Title: 公共工程標案管理系統提昇國軍新興工程執行之探討

Keywords: 國軍營繕工程教則;公共工程計畫;標案網路化管理 country to teach the barracks and repair works;Public Construction Plan;Internet Bidding Management

Abstract: 為因應網路時代的來臨,在國軍營繕工程教則(2013)提到「國軍營繕工程之管理,應朝向資訊自動化發展,以提升管理效能」,電子化政府必須加速推動,並藉由網際網路即時填報列管工程計畫及標案資訊應為未來潮流;而如何結合資訊系統,以有效掌握工程執行狀況之管控模式,為未來工程管理之發展趨勢。 為協助對工程計畫及標案執行狀況的掌握,並強化其工程管理作業,公共工程委員會爰規劃建置「公共工程管理資訊系統」,提供各機關使用,除可協助機關工程管理,並作為管考之用途外,亦能藉由本系統全盤掌握公共工程執行狀況,作為政策規劃之參考依據。 然國軍面臨數位時代資訊安全的挑戰,首先是「網路安全」;再則是「應用安全」;最後是管理系統的安全。資訊安全需運用控制機制對資訊資源存取提供保護,以防止未經合法授權的使用者,入侵網路使用資源與破壞系統運作。因此,資訊安全是為防止非法存取、竄改、偷竊和對資訊系統造成傷害的一種政策、程序和方法。控制機制包含技術、管理及組織文化層面如人事安全、實體安全、網路通訊安全、系統軟體安全、應用軟體與資料安全、及電腦作業安全等,對資源存取提供保護能力,以防止洩密安全事件的發生。 關鍵字:國軍營繕工程教則、公共工程計畫、標案網路化管理

Abstract In accordance with the coming Internet era, in the country to teach the barracks and repair works (2013) has mentioned the management of country to teach the barracks and repair works should be developing toward information automation in order to enhance the efficiency of management. The E-government policy should also be propelled. Furthermotre, utilizing the internet to immediately fill out listed construction projects and bidding information is the future current. To integrate the information system and grasp the construction ststus is the developing trend for future construction management. The Public Construction Commission established “Public Construction Management System” for government organizations in order to assist a better controlof the status for construction projects and bedding cases. With ethe exception of assisting government organization to perform construction management and performance evaluation, the system can also be used to master the overall statsus of public construction cases, it can also be erved as the reference for policy planning. The challenge of our military is the safety of digital era. First is the Network Security, then Application Security. Final one is Information Securicity Management Systems. The application of information securicity is to utilize control mechanism to protect the access of informantion and prevent unauthorized user to invade the internat then use the resources and break system operation. Thereforer, information securicity is a policy, procedure and a way to prevent illegal access, tamper, and steal of information system. The control mechanism including technical, management as well as culture prospective such us personnel safety, computer safety then provide protection to information access and prevent disclosure of classified incidents. Keywords: country to teach the barracks and repair works, Public Construction Plan, Internet Bidding Management.