题名: 馬祖南北竿跨海大橋規劃及結構工程設計之研究

关键词: 跨海大橋;路線研選;結構工程;生態敏感區;大陸性海島氣候 inter-island beidge;continental island climate;route investigation;structural engineering;ecologically sensitive area

摘要:   南北竿跨海大橋興建就政府政策面及考慮馬祖地區整體發展面而言,有其重要性與必要性,因此本研究之目的在於設定可行之路線,蒐集及調查相關資料,彙整各方意見以建議最佳方案,擬定具體實施計畫,以為政府逐年推動計畫之參考,研究內容涵蓋現況與發展課題分析;地形測量成果與工程地質調查綜合分析與研判;路線研選;結構工程研究;跨海大橋配置與施工之綜合評估。   研究結果顯示南竿復興村及北竿尼姑山皆為生態敏感區,在規劃設計、施工、營運階段應先採相關保護措施,將其可能影響減至最低。對沿線環境品質之主要影響因子為海域水質、海域生態、陸域生態、景觀美質等項,惟經採行相關減輕對策後可將其影響度減至最低。馬祖氣象條件屬大陸性海島氣候,冬夏溫差大,此現象與台灣本島氣候迥異,綜合氣候因素考量,可作為興建南北竿跨海大橋之工期參考。考量南北竿機場現況及北竿機場未來發展,經 評估跨海大橋各橋塔最高容許高度,評估結果 A2橋塔高度不得超過164m,A3橋塔高度不得超過169m。

The construction of the inter-island bridge between Nangan island and Beigan island is important and necessary in two folds: government policy and global devlopmemt of Matsu. The goal of this study is to determine the possible routes, collect and investigate related information, integrate view of all parties, propose a best project and set up a practice plan in order to provide engineering information for government policy decision. The contents in this stucy includes the current status investigation and development analyis, topographic measuring information and engineering geology inverstigation, possible route investigation, structural engineering investigation, and configuration and construction investigation of inter-island bridge. The results showed that the Fusing village in Nangang township and Nigu mountain in Beigan township are ecologically sensitive areas such that in the planning stage, construction stage and management stage the environmental protections should be considered in order to minimize the environmental impact. The major environmental factors include water quality of seas, marine ecology, terrestrial ecology and scenic beauty. Environmental protections can reduce the influence of inter-island bridge on these factors. The weather type of Matsu belongs to continental island climate, the temperature difference between winter and summer is huge which is totally different from the weather type of Taiwan. Based on the weather conditons, the availabe construction period is provided. Considering the current status of airports in Nangan and Beigan and the possible extension of Beigan airport, the admissible height of inter-island bridge should not exceed 164m for A2 bridge tower and not exceed 169m for A3 bridge tower.