Title: 馬祖地區老舊RC構造物耐久性評估研究

Keywords: 材料試驗資料庫;層級分析法;耐久性檢測;老舊RC構造物 data base for material experiments;Analytic Hierarchy Process (HAP);durability;existing RC structures

Abstract: 本研究由材料試驗資料庫的試驗數據著手,著眼於破壞性與非破壞性檢測方式下,經由不同檢驗方法、檢驗數據、環境與技術等因素的交互作用,確認馬祖地區在環境、時間與空間的影響下,將就老舊RC構造物之耐久性評估的關鍵因子抽離出關聯之因素,掌握當前馬祖地區老舊建築物保存趨勢並把各項因素對該建築物再利用的可能性進行分析,以利馬祖地區相關單位對老舊RC構造物處理的政策規劃,進而研擬未來該建築物再利用之政策方向與具體建議,以供政府後續推動工作之參考。緣此,本研究旨在經由相關文獻的蒐集、整理及彙整,而利用既有的混凝土結構物材料因子的評估指標找出材料因子與耐久性之間的關聯性;其次,以RC構造物的材料及現況的兩大指標為研究基礎,利用層級分析法對於所檢測的建築物耐久性指標進行等級評定,據此計算該建築物整體的耐久性狀況。 研究結果顯示案例一、二為耐久性完好、案例三為較好,並經由建築師鑑定後,參酌RC構造物耐久性檢測評定架構,在RC構造物的現況與環境調查以及在外觀的損傷與檢測與評定部分,77據點「主建物」之整體結構尚屬完好,無明顯之破損情形;在結構混凝土強度的檢測與評定部分,就結構物分別以混凝土試鎚敲進行強度探測,量得平均鎚擊數N,再求出對應之混凝土抗壓強度fc’:「主建物」約150~200kgf/c㎡;在RC構造物鋼筋分布及保護層厚度的檢測,經結構體鋼筋探測「主建物」牆、梁端底部、梁中底部,測得保護層深度牆約為8cm,梁約為6.0-6.5cm,在「主建物」依建築技術規則,尚未能符合現有結構規範要求,但整體結構尚屬完好,日後使用若能作好建築維護工作,研判現有結構應可達安全無虞要求;複依建築物耐震能力初步評估表檢討評估結果為「尚無疑慮」。

In this study, the data base for material experiments was adopted. The destructive and non-destructive tests were included. Based on the results from various experiments, environmental factors and technic factors in Matsu, the key factors influencing the durability of existing buildings in Matsu were extracted out through analysis. According to this, the durability trend of existing RC structures in Matsu could be understood and in addition the influences of the factors on the possibility of reuse of these existing buildings were investigated, which could provide information for the policy decision of related government works. Based on this, the literature survey, using the existing indices of material factors to find the relation between material factors and durability were included in this study. In addition, the Analytic Hierarchy Process (HAP) was used to rate the durability of existing structure using the material factors and current status factors. Case studies showed that case one and case two both have competely durability, Case three has better durability. According to the proposed durability evaluation rating system, results showed that the “main structure” remained good and no apparent damage could be found. The compressive strength for “main structure” was 150 to 200 kgf/cm2 according to the rebound strength test. For the cover thickness detection, the cover thickness of wall was about 8 cm and 6-6.5 cm of beam. For the “main structure”, although it cannot match the requirements of structure specification it remains in god condition and no safety doubt is needed if the maintenance work can be carried out steadfastly. According to the seismic capability evaluation, the result should be “no doubt currently”.