Title: 臺灣國際商港之脆弱度評估

Keywords: 國際商港;脆弱度評估;品質機能展開;層級分析法;港埠脆弱等級

Abstract: 港埠是一個國家經濟發展的主要出入口,而臺灣地區因屬於海島型經濟,海運業已成為對外貿易最主要的運輸方式之一,為了使港埠不會因為受到自然災害侵襲而造成嚴重損失;故本文透過科學方法來導入,以建構出一套港埠脆弱度評估模式。 本研究依據聯合國國際減災策略組織(United Nations International Strategy for Disaster Reduction,UNISDR)提出脆弱度的四大構面:一、實體面,二、經濟面,三、環境面,四、社會面。運用這四大構面作為初始指標之分類框架;再透過品質機能展開(Quality function Deployment,QFD)的概念建構出一套港埠脆弱度評估指標系統;並以臺灣國際商港作為驗證案例,經由資料蒐集與專家訪談,衡量出各指標的現況績效表現值;後續藉由層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process, AHP)求取各指標之權重值,並採用簡單加權法(Simple Additive Weighting Method)將各指標的脆弱等級與權重整合計算,以評估出臺灣國際商港脆弱程度表現值。 根據AHP結果與脆弱等級進行數值合併結果顯示,臺北港脆弱程度為最低(3.3511),第二為臺中港(3.2479),第三為基隆港(3.1881),第四為高雄港(2.9022)。 本研究的評估結果另外顯示出各港埠之高風險因子,並期望此結果將能提供給臺灣港務公司作為未來施政之參考,以降低自然災害對臺灣國際商港之衝擊。

Ports are the door to international trade for a country,while the economy of Taiwan is categorized as “island economy”. Because of the highly depend on external trade, shipping is becoming to be the main transportation as economic resource. In order to reduce the damage of the port would not hit by the natural disasters. Therefore, we decided to create a evaluate model of Vulnerability assessment for port through scientific methods. In this study, we took three processes to evaluate development facets for Vulnerability assessment, which is appropriate for International Commercial Ports. It was classified in following four facets as a frame for initial index according to United Nations International Strategy for Disaster Reduction (UNISDR): Physical, Economic, Environmental, and Social. Second, the vulnerability assessment was formalized base on the concept of Quality Function Deployment (QFD) to establish the assessment of Ports Vulnerability. In the final process, with the questionnaire from experts, which conducted in International Commercial Ports of Taiwan, and the further statistics which collected by Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). We use Simple Additive Weighting Method to survey how indexes the indexes assessment system present in practice. According to the combined values of Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) results integrated with Vulnerability rating scale indicated, the Vulnerability assessment for port Vulnerability of the four ports as the following, the Port of Taipei is 3.3511, the Port of Taichung is 3.2479, the Port of Keelung is 3.1881, and the Port of Kaohsiung is 2.9022. The evaluation of this research shows the Elements for the High-risk on International Commercial Ports in Taiwan. The results of the research are also wished to provide recommendations and references to the Taiwan international ports corporation decision-making process in the future.