Title: 雲端技術應用於無人載具水深測量之研究

Keywords: 雲端自動化;水深測量;無人載具;單音束

Abstract: 由於臺灣地區水庫及港口長期飽受河川輸沙之淤積影響,每年政府機關必須編列預算辦理疏浚清淤工作,以延長設施使用年限及確保功能性。然而無論是疏浚前期規劃設計工作抑或是施工完成確認,水深地形測量為相當重要之一環,傳統量測作業,係以船筏裝載水深測量儀、資料紀錄及數據運算等設備,所需之船體體積較大。因此於量測作業時受限於船筏吃水深度及船體迴船半徑,無法精確了解量測區域之實際水深地形。故本研究提出以體積小機動性高之無人載具裝設單音束測深儀與全球差分定位系統,藉以取代傳統水深測量方式。並利用微型工業電腦(IPC)將量測數據整合,且結合3G無線網路將資料回傳至雲端資料庫,並透過「雲端自動化水深測量」軟體進行運算即時同步顯示至網路平台介面,期望取代傳統數據運算及記錄設備降低成本並實現雲端自動化水深測量之最終理想。 並對本研究之系統進行精度分析及實用性探討,首先,於國立臺灣海洋大學室外游泳池進行無人載具所搭載的單音束測深儀精度分析,另以全測站地形測繪建立基礎地形再與無人載具量測水深地形透過網格化之各網格平均水深進行套合,並進行水深線性相關性比較計算相關係數r=0.9964,比對誤差值皆分佈在-0.039m至0.046m之間且呈常態分佈曲線,檢核線與測線差異平均為0.012m,經比較後誤差符合IHO特等規範之水深誤差±0.250m。 以新北市貢寮區福隆漁港之泊地且結合雲端系統進行實例應用,並與傳統利用船筏載具單音束水深測量方式比對,結果顯示無人載具水深測量系統機動性較高,但量測數據精度易受水面靜穩度影響,而透過雲端系統的結合可初步計算並展示等深線及測點,確實可有效取代傳統以船筏架設監視器及數據運算設備之作業。

Taiwan reservoirs and port have been influence by river silting and sediment transport for a long time. In order to extend the life of structure and check the function, the government has to draft the budget to dredge every year. Bathymetric survey is very important part in dredging and acceptance check. In the traditional survey, we need a ship which was high capacity to carry the bathometer, data recording and computing equipment. Therefore it can’t exactly estimate the water depth and topography in surveying area because of ship draft and radius of gyration. This research used remote controlled vessel, which was smaller and high mobility. It attached with single beam echo sounder and differential global positioning system to replace traditional bathymetric survey method. Also, we used IPC to integrate the data and transport to the cloud system by wireless network, and combined the “Cloud Computing for Bathymetric Surveying ” software to calculate and synchronous display to online platform. We hope this research can replace traditional data recording and computing equipment, reduce the costs. Finally , realize the goal of cloud automation for bathymetric surveying. Aiming at precision analysis practicability, we proceeded to analyze the precision for single beam echo sounder which attach on the remote controlled vessel at NTOU swimming pool. We used the meshing average water depth to superimpose the basic topography established by total station and bathymetric topography measured by remote controlled vessel. The result of this research shown that the correlation coefficient of liner water depth relationship is r=0.9964. The error appeared normal distribution is between in -0.039m to0.046m. The average difference between check line and survey line is 0.012m. This result is conform with IHO top class standard which said the bathymetric error should be in ±0.250m. Processing the cloud system in practical application at the anchorages of Fulong Fishing Port in New Taipei City, and comparing with the traditional single beam bathymetric survey method which used ship, the result shown that the remote controlled vessel bathymetric survey system has higher mobility, but it’s easily influenced by the water surface calmness. The system can preliminary computing to display the bathymetric contour and survey point. It really can replace the traditional survey method which need to use ship and set up monitor and data computing equipment.