Title: 下凹式綠地工法設計與應用研究

Keywords: 下凹式綠地;雨洪削減;水文模式;都市防洪;低衝擊影響開發 low elevation green land;rainwater reduction;hydrological model;urban flood control;Low Impact Development(LID)

Abstract: 臺灣由於工商業的快速發展,都市化問題日益嚴重,原有綠地變成不透水面,不透水地表區域,包括屋頂、街道、人行道、停車場等,故造成雨水入滲量減少、基地保水功能喪失、都市洪水加劇、熱島效應、改變都市微氣候等,為了削減都市化所帶來之負面影響,增加綠覆率是最有效的方法,然而綠地在都市中不易獲取,而下凹式綠地能利用其下凹的空間,暫時儲蓄雨水,將雨水慢慢地入滲至土壤中,能有效減緩地表逕流,但是對下凹式綠地的相關研究較缺乏。 本研究主要目的為針對下凹式綠地,利用水文質量平衡原理,建立其水文模式,考慮下凹式綠地的入滲、排水、溢流等排水機制,以質量平衡的概念建構下凹式綠地水文模式,本模式以水文方程式 (hydrologic equation) 為主要基礎理論,在運算過程當中,首先以Horner降雨強度公式推估總降雨深度,並配合美國水土保持局 (Soil Conservation Service,SCS) 法,計算有效降雨體積,加上使用Orifice Hydraulics設計綠地內孔口出流量計算,根據上述的各個參數作為設計下凹式綠地其下凹深度時的依據,並使用Microsoft Excel進行程式編寫,於程式當中,可改變不同重現期的雨型、下凹式綠地面積比、下凹式綠地深度、及排水管高度,計算出在不同參數下下凹式綠地與其基地開發面積、下凹深度之間的相對關係。 本研究利用臺北市兩年、五年、十年降雨重現期90分鐘降雨,假設以十年降雨重現期,下凹式綠地面積佔基地面積30%能夠達到削減尖峰流量100%,以決定下凹式綠地下凹深度、排水管高度與管徑,案例分析以十年降雨重現期,綠地下凹深度為0.4m、排水管高0.1m、管徑0.1m時,可達到削減尖峰流量100%,不須增加綠地下凹深度,排水管高,結果顯示雖然下凹深度越深,削減尖峰流量效果越佳,但是基於都市內綠地獲取不易且下凹深度建造越深,所花費的成本及安全因素考量下,故選定適合的綠地形式,以達到所需要的減洪目的,且能改善生態景觀,為民眾帶來一個可親近大自然的休憩場所。

Due to the rapid development of urbanization in Taiwan, there are some environmental problems have emerged, such as: increasing carbon dioxide, increasing impermeable pavement, flooding, and heat island effect. To solve those problems, the increasing green space should be the most effective way. However, the way was limited by high land price and few unused space. The low elevation green land is a new way to approach the land development that works with nature to manage stormwater. This technique can effectively decrease rainfall runoff by storage volume and infiltration. The main purpose of this study is establishing the low elevation green land hydrological model based on infiltration, drainage, flooding and other drainage mechanisms. This model estimates rainfall intensity depth by Horner formula, calculates the effective rainfall volume by U.S. Soil Conservation Service, and design the outflow by Orifice Hydraulics. The simulation calculation program was written in Microsoft Office Excel. The variable factors of this model included: rainfall type, green land area ratio, green land depth, and drainage height. The major outputs are that low elevation green land rated base area. Using the model result, the peak flow decreasing amount was analyzed. In this study, the rainfall was design by 90 minutes rainfall, return period: 2, 5, and 10 years of Taipei City. The major finding is that when low elevation green land rated 30% base area, low elevation green land depth is 0.4m, drainage height is 0.1m, and drainage diameter is 0.1m, the peak flow was decreased 100% volume.