Title: 河川輸沙對臺灣西部海岸地形變遷之影響

Keywords: 海岸地形變遷;河川輸沙;懸浮載;數值模擬 coastal morphology change;estuarine sediment;suspension load;numerical model

Abstract:   臺灣西部海岸多屬於沙質海岸,一次性的颱洪事件常常造成明顯的海岸地形變遷。但在颱洪期間的海象或是暴雨皆會增加現場調查作業的困難度,因此本研究利用數值模擬來探討颱洪條件下的河川輸沙對於海岸地形變遷之影響。   本研究採用丹麥水力研究所所研發的MIKE21數值模擬軟體,進行颱洪期間河川輸沙對於海岸地形變遷影響之研究。整體模擬流程包含四個模組,分別為頻譜波浪模組、水動力模組、漂沙模組和粒子追蹤模組等。本研究首先彙整過去國內外相關研究以及臺灣西部海岸地區歷史監測資料,擬定出幾種不同的情境做為數值模擬情境條件,以分析各項機制對河口海岸地形變遷之影響。   為了清楚了解各種機制在颱洪期間對於海岸地形變遷的影響,本研究分別探討各種營力對於地形變遷之影響。首先是模擬波浪與河川流量交互作用所造成的海岸地形變遷;其次是模擬波浪及河川流量交互作用下,河川流出之懸浮載沉積範圍及量體;最後是將前兩者侵淤量以線性疊加方式,推估河口範圍底床變化。其中懸浮載沉積範圍及量體是採用粒子追蹤模組進行模擬,模組內不僅可增加沙源模擬河川輸沙,亦可模擬懸浮載沉積後,因各種營力交互作用而產生沉積物再懸浮的機制。   根據模擬結果,本研究所探討的各項機制特性為:在相同情境條件下,坡度越緩的海岸地形,總淤積量越大;在相同波浪條件下,隨著流量增大,總淤積量亦會越大;在相同流量條件下,隨著波浪增強,總淤積量會降低;而模擬中加入河川流出之懸浮載,發現懸浮載會先在河口兩側沉積,而隨著流量及輸沙量增大,會增加被帶往深海區域沉積的機會,其受河流流量影響比受波浪能量影響還要大。

In western Taiwan, most of coasts are sandy shore. That often cause coastal morphology changes in typhoon or flood event. However, it is difficult to Observations in the event. Therefore, this study is use numerical model to explored the influence of estuarine sediment on coastal morphology changes in typhoon or flood event.   This study use DHI MIKE21 as research tools. Overall simulation process consists of four modules, Spectral Waves Module (SW), Hydrodynamic Module (HD), Sand Transport Module (ST), and Particle Tracking Module(PT). In order to studying mechanisms on influence of estuarine coastal morphology in typhoon or flood event. This research collection some information about this research and some survey data of western Taiwan coast for setting several different situation as simulation conditions.   In order to clear understand the influence of changes in coastal morphology, in this study were to explore the forces for morphology change. First, simulated couple of wave and river flow cause coastal morphology change. Second, under the couple of wave and river flow, deposition of suspended load from river flow. Finally, the first two in a linear superposition of erosion and deposition to estimate change in seabed near the estuarine.   According to the simulated result, mechanisms characteristic of the influence of estuarine sediment on coastal morphology changes in this research is: under the same condition, flat of bed slope, the total amount of deposition will increase. Under the same wave energy condition, river flow increases, the total amount of deposition will increase. Under the same river flow condition, wave energy increases, the total amount of deposition will reduced. When join the suspension load from river flow into the simulated, suspension load will deposited on both side of the estuary. When the river flow and sediment increasing, the suspension load will be taken to deep sea area deposition. And its influence by river flow larger than by wave energy.