Title: Delta機械臂之設計製作與操作實驗

Keywords: 並聯式機械手臂;Matlab;SolidWorks;伺服馬達;PCI運動控制卡;正逆運動學

Abstract: Delta Robot是一個並聯式的機械手臂,相較於串聯式的機械手臂,具有較高的負載、精確的動作、低慣性與結構不易變形等優點,可利用正運動學與逆運動學來分析手臂的運動方式。並聯式機械手臂主要應用於物體的快速移載或定位插件等需要高速移載之工作場合,因此,其組成架構必然為並聯式機械臂之三軸系統且結合工作端旋轉軸成為一個四軸之控制系統。 Delta Robot在本次研究中所使用的設備包括ASDA2伺服驅動器與伺服馬達、PCI-1245運動控制卡…等等,以及其他相關的硬件。本文主要是進行Delta Robot的結構設計與其工作空間的模擬,利用SolidWorks選取適當的機構參數先行繪製所有零件,再運用Matlab根據機構參數,以正運動學的方式來計算機械手臂的位置與姿態,以此模擬出完整的工作空間,最後完成Delta Robot的設計與組裝。

Delta Robot is a parallel mechanical arm, compared to tandem mechanical arm, it has merit with higher load, precise movements, low inertia and structure is not easily deformed, etc., can be used to forward kinematics and inverse kinematics analysis arm exercise. Parallel robots are mainly used to quickly transfer or targeting widget objects that require high-speed transfer of the workplaces. Therefore, its architecture is necessarily composed of parallel arm of the 3-axis system and combine with the working end of a rotating shaft to become a 4-axis control system. Equipment that Delta Robot used in this study include ASDA A2 servo drive and servo motor, PCI-1245 motion control card ... and so on, as well as other related hardware. This article is mainly for design structure and workspace simulation of a Delta Robot. With SolidWorks selecting the appropriate parameters of the mechanism leading to draw all the parts, then use Matlab based on structural parameters, the way forward kinematics to calculate the position and attitude of the mechanical arm, simulate the complete work space. Finally, complete the Delta Robot design and assembly.