Title: 以快速氯離子滲透試驗探討飽和氯離子爐石混凝土試體之研究

Keywords: 快速氯離子滲透試驗;飽和氯離子;爐石混凝土 rapid chloride ion penetration test;saturated chloride;slag concrete

Abstract: 摘要 本研究主要探討以飽和氯離子爐石及爐灰混凝土試體探討快速氯離子滲透試驗(RCPT)之研究,RCPT為試驗方式快速且經濟,常用於評估混凝土之耐久性。當外加電場試驗過程中,電流值為試體內部所有離子一起產生,並非只有氯離子,然而爐石及爐灰的添加,使氫氧根離子在水化過程中被消耗,導致總電量值獲得較低,而影響了混凝土耐久性評估。本研究將混凝土試體於通電方式,使內部氯離子呈飽和狀態後,將比較探討RCPT總電量、氯離子總含量、滲透深度之中的關係。本研究配比有:爐石取代水泥重量30%至60%,水膠比0.35至0.65的16種;爐灰取代水泥重量30%至60%,水膠比0.35至0.65的16種,總共試體配比為32組。 抗壓試驗結果發現,當養護齡期28天時,強度隨著水膠比的增加而降低;當爐灰取代量60%時,下降幅度最為明顯,相較於爐石取代量60%時,有較好的提升效果,因此添加爐灰取代水泥,在養護齡期28天爐石取代量60%時,爐石比爐灰在抗壓強度為佳。 RCPT試驗結果發現,在一般RCPT電量方面,爐灰隨著取代量增加,電量隨之降低,在氯離子飽和之RCPT皆為相同趨勢;當爐石取代量50%時,一般RCPT電量隨著水膠比的增加而提升,在氯離子飽和之RCPT為,隨著取代量的增加,電量隨之下降,但部份水膠比不為明顯。 當爐灰與爐石取代部份水泥時,在水化過程中產生C-S-H膠體及C-A-H水化物,會填補混凝土試體內部孔隙,使試體更加緻密,對耐久性有正面影響。因此混凝土添加礦物摻料時,導致RCPT電量評估失準的情形,本研究為了改善RCPT試驗,將比較探討,藉由混凝土試體以通電方式,使試體內部氯離子呈飽和狀態與一般RCPT數據之間的差異。

Abstract It has long been criticized that the results of using the rapid chloride ion penetration test (RCPT) charge with supplement of mineral mixture to test the chlorine ion was not accurate. In this way,this study mainly discussed the saturated chlorine ion supplemented with fly ash and blast furnace slag concrete specimens in RCPT, which is faster and more economical, commonly used for evaluation of concrete durability test, and compared the differences between the experiments with and without saturated chlorine ion. When it was applied with the electric field in the RCPT test, the current value for all of the ions inside the specimen would be brought about, in addition to the chlorine ion. However, when the slag and ash were added, the hydroxide ion was consumed in the hydration process, resulting in lower total energy values and also influenced the concrete durability assessment. In this study, the concrete test specimen was being electrified, so that the internal chloride ions could reach the saturated state, and then this concrete test specimen was compared to explore the relationship among RCPT total power, chloride content, penetration depth. The sampling criteria included the cement weight of furnace slag and fly ash from 30% to 60% (10% as a level), and the water-binder ration, from 0.35 to 0.65 (0.1% as a level ), leading to 32 groups in total. Compression test results found that the strength would decrease along with the increase of the water-binder ration in the curing age of 28 days(the strength would decrease when the water-binder ratio increased in the curing age of 28 days), and moreover the strength tended to decrease the most when the percentage of the fly ash reached the level of 60%. Inaddtion, with the same replacement rate of 60% in the curing age of 28 days, the strength of furnace slag would have better effects than the fly ash. The results of RCPT test found that when the amount of ashes in the specimen increased, the RCPT charge would decrease, and the same situation can be show in the saturated RCPT charge. Another finding indicated that , with the amount of slag in the specimen reaching 50%, the RCPT charge would ascend according the increase of water-binder ratio; however, this tendency was not clearly detected in the saturated RCPT. When the ash and the slag were replace as part of the cement, both C-S-H gel and C-A-H hydrate were produced to fill the concrete pore, then making the specimen denser, and therefore the durability had a positive impact.