Title: 以快速氯離子滲透試驗探討飽和氯離子飛灰混凝土試體之研究

Keywords: 飛灰;快速氯離子滲透試驗;飛灰混凝土;耐久性

Abstract: 快速氯離子滲透試驗(RCPT),常用於混凝土的耐久性試驗,因其試驗方式快速且經濟。但在試驗過程中,所測得之電流並非全是因氯離子在傳輸,然而添加飛灰的混凝土在水化過程中會消耗部分的氫氧根離子,導致總電量較低,進而影響評估標準。本研究主要探討,若將試體以外加電場方式使試體充滿氯離子後,進行RCPT並累積總電量與一般RCPT總電量、滲透深度、總氯離子含量比較其中關係,藉由此方式減少其他離子,探討是否能改善電量錯估問題。本研究的配比為對照組水膠比由0.35至0.65種8組,飛灰組由水膠比0.35至0.65共4組;飛灰取代水泥重量由10%至50%共5組,共28組配比。 抗壓試驗顯示,養護齡期28天的試體抗壓強度會隨著水膠比的提升而降低強度,並且隨著飛灰取代量的提升,抗壓強度有降低的趨勢,取代量到達50%時強度則最低。本研究顯示飛灰取代水泥對養護齡期28天試體不會有提升之效果。 RCPT結果顯示,水膠比越高的試體電量、滲透深度、總氯離子含量皆會越大,抵抗氯離子評估則變差。飛灰取代水泥時,可填補試體中的孔隙,使混凝土更加緻密,對抵抗氯離子方面有較好的影響。研究中顯示,電量、滲透深度、總氯離子含量皆有下降,但與對照組相比仍有一段不小的截距差,導致以電量方式評估失準。 藉由試體飽和氯離子之試體進行RCPT,並累積總電量後與一般RCPT各試驗數據比較後,水膠比較高之試體,因高溫劣化,導致電流上升過快,故本研究將對照組NSC-RCPT之電量降低30%之結果,成為assume OPC。assume OPC與飛灰組之間比較,兩者之間截距差有明顯縮小,但仍無法使對照組與飛灰組兩條線重合,無法完全修正電量方式評估失準的情況。本研究推測即使先將試體飽和氯離子,再進行RCPT,試體仍會析出其他離子,而非單單只有氯離子。

Rapid Chloride Permeability Test (RCPT) is usually used to examine concrete durability, because it is faster and more economical. But in the testing process, the current is not only measured by chloride ions. However, adding fly ash concrete in the hydration process always consume part of hydroxide ions, resulting in a lower total power, thereby affecting the assessment criteria. This study was trying to find out the relationship between total charge, penetration depth and total chloride ions content based on None Saturated Chloride-RCPT (NSC-RCPT) and Saturated Chloride-RCPT (SC-RCPT). The water-binder ratios (W/B) of control group takes 8 samples from 0.35 to 0.65. The water-binder ratios of fly ash group take 4 samples from 0.35 to 0.65. Fly ash replacement of cement by weight take 5 samples from 10% to 50%. Totally 28 samples. Compression test shows that compressive strength of curing period 28 days sample is reduced with W/b lift. Compressive strength also inversely proportional to ash replacement of cement by weight. When the value comes to 50%, compressive strength is lowest. This study shows that fly ash replacement of cement is no effect to increase compressive strength of curing period 28 days simple. The result of RCPT shows that W/B proportional to total charge, penetration depth and total chloride ion content. And assessment concrete resistance to chloride ion is reduced. C-S-H colloid and C-A-H hydrate will product during hydration process at fly ash replaced cement, it can fill the void of sample to make it become dense, which could increase concrete resistance to chloride ion. This study shows that total charge, penetration depth and total chloride ion content are decrease, but there is still a big difference to control group thereby affecting the assessment criteria. Comparing the data between NSC-RCPT and SC-RCPT. Because the controlled group SC-RCPT result that current and temperature are increase with high W/B, this study uses the assume OPC which NSC-RCPT current reduce 30% replace SC-RCPT. The intercept difference between the assume OPC and fly ash group are closed but still could not coincide these two line. This study speculates that even if the simple saturated chloride ions, another ions will still isolate from simple in RCPT, not just only chloride ions.