Title: 紅外線熱像技術檢測外牆磁磚系統界面缺陷之可行性研究

Keywords: 外牆磁磚系統;紅外線熱像技術;缺陷檢測;非破壞性檢測 exterior wall tile system;infrared thermography;defect detection;nondetructive detection

Abstract: 由於目前一般外牆磁磚應用紅外線熱像檢測,主要是檢測面層磁磚、黏結層與底層混凝土間之脫黏現象。因為脫黏現象產生之空氣層,使外牆正常與缺陷區域在日曬後產生溫度差異,其差異可由紅外線熱像即時顯示判斷。惟此檢測方式大概只能指出缺陷產生後之溫度異常區域,尚無法於缺陷產生前預先警示,也無法指出缺陷產生的界面位置。 因此,本論文研究旨在探討外牆磁磚系統缺陷產生前,是否可以具非接觸非破壞性優點之紅外線熱像技術,檢測出磁磚黏結層材料老化現象,以及缺陷產生後之所在界面位置。研究過程首先藉由文獻探討瞭解國內外研究現況,及不同研究領域之案例分析及前導研究,觀摩可能運用的實驗及分析方法。 本論文研究首先嘗試紅外線熱像技術於水泥基材塗裝材料之加速老化現象的表面溫度檢測分析,透過試體加熱後降溫階段之降溫曲線之比對檢討,其擬合公式特徵值似乎具有辨識老化程度的可行性。接著進行水泥質砂漿材料加速老化之紅外線熱像表面溫度之檢測應用,進一步結合熱傳遞學原理,進行公式擬合獲得其特徵值後,再以熱傳導分析儀量測所得熱傳導係數互相比對,最後則以類神經網路判讀不同材質之特徵值老化程度。 實際外牆磁磚系統中黏結層材料的檢測,則以品質工程之特性要因圖篩選出不同黏結材料、黏置時間及檢測位置為實驗因子,並以實驗設計方法規劃製備外牆磁磚系統試體;紅外線熱像非破壞性檢測試體之表面溫度,因為試體包含水泥砂漿基材、黏結層及外牆磁磚飾面三層材料,其熱傳遞涉及較為複雜之熱傳導及熱傳遞複合現像。因此進一步修正前一階段溫度擬合公式,最後則以統計方法變異數分析最佳擬合溫度曲線段之特徵值。 外牆磁磚系統界面缺陷檢測分析方面,同樣運用實驗設計方法,規劃製備外牆磁磚系統不同界面缺陷大小、厚度及位置的模擬試體後,挑選具代表性界面缺陷,以有限元素法模擬外牆磁磚系統溫度傳遞情形、熱電偶界面缺陷溫度量測,及紅外線熱像表面溫度檢測等,先期探討了外牆磁磚系統界面缺陷於主動式加熱試體升溫階段,三種量測方式之歷時溫度曲線變化情形。 本論文研究發現,在紅外線熱像技術檢測水泥質砂漿材料試體之加速老化部分,檢測試體所得表面歷時溫度曲線,結合熱傳遞原理之擬合方程式特徵值,再輔以類神經經網路二次收斂,可成功判讀水泥質砂漿材料試體加速老化程度。 本論文研究發現,在紅外線熱像技術檢測外牆磁磚系統黏結層材料之黏結及影響因子部分,以紅外線熱像技術檢測主動式加熱試體,所得表面溫度之歷時溫度曲線。升溫階段之熱像圖及曲線可明顯判斷出試體預埋之模擬脫黏缺陷位置,印證了紅外線熱像技術即時檢測脫黏界面缺陷的可行性。黏結材料未脫黏之各項檢測影響因子,則由降溫階段三段曲線之擬合方程式特徵值,以統計方法變異數分析,得出降溫初期之擬合方程式特徵值最具鑑別能力,這也說明了未來降溫階段之檢測,只要獲得近似直線區域之溫度分布資料即可,可大幅縮短檢測時間。 最後有關外牆磁磚系統界面缺陷之檢測研究,本論文發現有限元素法電腦模擬外牆磁磚系統試體之受熱情形,可具體呈現外牆磁磚系統及其界面缺陷熱傳遞機制。而熱電偶量測之界面缺陷溫度,也提供了試體內部各層界面實際溫度差異的證明。紅外線熱像技術所量測的試體表面溫度,則由試體升溫階段之溫度變化情形,可鑑別出不同界面缺陷的位置。 關鍵詞:外牆磁磚系統、紅外線熱像技術、缺陷檢測、非破壞性檢測

Infrared thermagraphy detection is a matured noncontact, nondestructive application technology for power equipment. It also finds applications in construction field for inspection on structure cracking and road pavement. In recent years, due to the remote and nondestructive benefits, it has been widely used for detection on construction defects, such as water leak, building exterior air conditioning leak and exterior wall tile delamination. Especially for exterior wall tiles, the tile fall incident involves public safety and receives great attention in other nations. Many scholars have made efforts in the study of inspection methods. In Japan, the application of infrared thermagraphy technology to exterior wall tile fall detection has become a system in an industrial scale. Present applications of infrared thermagraphy detection to exterior wall tiles are mainly on surface layer tile, and delamination between adhesion layer and bottom concrete layer. Due to the air layer generated from delamination, there is a temperature difference between normal exterior wall area and defective area, which can be immediately detected by infrared thermagraphy. However, such detection generally finds only the area of abnormal temperature after defect occurs, but fails to provide early warning before defect occurs as well as the location of defect interface. Therefore, the paper aimed to investigate whether the noncontact and nondestructive infrared thermagraphy technology can detect the aging problem with tile adhesion layer material and the location of defect interface before exterior wall tile system defect occurs. First, we did literature review to understand the research status domestically and internationally. Through case analysis from different research fields and preliminary study, we learned about possible experiment and analytical methods. The research first attempted to use infrared thermagraphy technology on surface temperature detection analysis in the accelerated aging problem with cement substrate coating material. Through the comparison of temperature drop curve for the sample in temperature drop stage after heating, the Eigenvalues of the fitting equation seems to be able to differentiate the degree of aging. We continued with the detection for surface temperature by infrared thermagraphy in accelerated aging of cementitious mortar and further combined with thermal transfer principle to conduct equation fitting to obtain Eigenvalues. Then we compared it to the thermal conductivity obtained from thermal conductivity analyzer. Last, we used artificial neural network to determine the degree of aging for the Eigenvalues of different materials. In the detection for the adhesion layer in actual exterior wall tiles, we used characteristic diagram in quality engineering to select different adhesion materials, adhesion open time and detection location as experimental factors, and used experiment design to prepare exterior wall tile testing samples; and used infrared thermagraphy to nondestructively detect sample surface temperature. Since the sample includes cementitious mortar, adhesion layer and exterior wall tile layer, their heat transfer involves relatively complicated combination effects of thermal conductivity and heat transfer. Thus, we further modified the temperature fitting equation in the previous stage. Last, we used ANOVA analysis for the Eigenvalue for the best fit temperature curve. For exterior wall tile system interface defect detection and analysis, we also used the same experiment design to prepare simulated samples of different interface defect sizes, thickness and location, selected the representative interface defect, used finite element analysis to simulate exterior wall tile system temperature transfer, used thermal couple to measure interface defect temperature and infrared thermagraphy to detect surface temperature etc. The preliminary study included the temperature curve change by three measurement methods in the temperature increase stage for the sample under active heating for exterior wall tile system interface defect. The study found that in the use of infrared thermagraphy detection for cementitious mortar sample in accelerated aging, with the surface temperature curve for the testing sample and the Eigenvalue of the fitting equation with heat transfer principle, assisted with quadratic convergence for artificial neural network, it was able to successfully determine the degree of aging for cementitious mortar sample. The research also found that for the infrared thermagraphy detection for the adhesion layer bonding and factors for exterior wall tile system, the infrared thermagraphy active heating on sample could obtain the time-dependant surface temperature curve. The thermagrpah and curve during temperature increase stage could clearly determine the preset simulated delamination defect location, which proved the possibility of applying infrared thermagraphy to detect delamination interface defect. Each detection factor for bonding materials without delamination, through the Eigenvalues for the fitting equation for the three curves in temperature drop stage, with ANOVA analysis, led to that the Eigenvalue for the fitting equation in the early temperature drop stage has the most differentiation ability. This also indicates that it only needs the temperature distribution data in the approximately straight line area to reduce detection time in temperature drop stage. Finally, regarding exterior wall tile system interface defect detection study, the research found that the finite element method to simulate exterior wall tile system sample heating can substantially reveal the heat transfer mechanism between the exterior wall tile system and its interface defect. The interface defect temperature measured by thermal couple also provided the actual temperature for each layer interface inside the sample. The sample surface temperature measured by infrared thermagraphy, through sample temperature change in the temperature increase stage, can determine the location of different interface defect. Keywords:exterior wall tile system、infrared thermography、defect detection、nondetructive detection