Title: 以混凝土中氯離子滲入總含量探討實驗室內試驗及戶外曝曬試驗期之關係

Keywords: 貯鹽試驗;鹽霧試驗;曝曬試驗;大氣中氯鹽量;氯離子滲入總含量 ponding test;salt spray test;exposure test;atmospheric chloride;total chloride content

Abstract: 本論文以鹽霧試驗及貯鹽浸漬試驗,探討氯離子於各配比(試體L:Ⅰ型混凝土 245 kgf/cm2 (w/c=0.574)、試體H:Ⅰ型混凝土 350 kgf/cm2 (w/c=0.45)、試體Ⅱ:Ⅱ型混凝土 350 kgf/cm2 (w/c=0.45)、試體S :Ⅰ型混凝土 350 kgf/cm2 (w/c=0.40))與不同試驗期的滲入總含量、擴散深度及擴散係數,並彙整戶外氯鹽量,分析各地氯鹽量之差異以及與沿海距離對氯鹽量的影響,利用曝曬試體內氯離子濃度與當地氯鹽量來對照實驗室內可控制因子之實驗結果,評估戶外曝曬試體內氯離子滲入情形。 貯鹽試驗中抵抗氯離子滲透能力,對於擴散深度與滲透總含量,最佳為試體S,最差為試體L,造成試體H及Ⅱ抵抗能力之差別為表面氯離子濃度的不同。鹽霧試驗中,表面氯離子濃度於試體H及Ⅱ皆在試驗期90天後便不再成長,試體L於90天後出現下降情形,試體S則持續上升。擴散係數於試體H、Ⅱ及S隨時間持續下降,於試體L在試驗期90天有上升情形。擴散深度於試體L隨時間加深,試體H及Ⅱ於120天後趨勢逐漸平緩,試體S則無成長現象。於試驗期120天後各試體內部氯離子含量到達平衡點,試體L、H及Ⅱ為 0.27 mass %*cm,試體S為0.18 mass %*cm,到達平衡點前,試體L、H及Ⅱ吸收率為0.03%,試體S吸收率為0.019%。大氣中氯鹽變化與季節有良好關係,故可利用直線方程式推估後續時間點大氣中氯鹽量,可利用離海距離與氯鹽成長率關係推估各地大氣氯鹽量,最後利用鹽霧試驗與曝曬試驗時間之關係,搭配各地氯鹽量便可推出曝曬試驗試體內部氯離子滲入總含量到達平衡所需時間與其曝曬地氯鹽量之關係,當知道試驗地大氣中氯鹽量時便可推估這四種配比之混凝土試體內部氯離子滲入總含量到達平衡點之時間。

In this thesis, discussed total chloride content, diffusion depth and diffusion coefficient in each concrete specimen(L: TypeⅠof Portland Cement 245 kgf/cm2 (w/c=0.574)、H: TypeⅠof Portland Cement 350 kgf/cm2 (w/c=0.45)、Ⅱ: TypeⅡof Portland Cement 350 kgf/cm2 (w/c=0.45)、S: TypeⅠof Portland Cement 350 kgf/cm2 (w/c=0.45)) with salt spray test and ponding test. Arranged the data of chloride in outdoor environment, analyzed the difference in the amount of chloride at different location and affecting of distance from the sea. Assess the case of chloride diffusion in concrete specimen with exposure test by chloride content in concrete specimen, the amount of chloride at exposure test locations and the result of test in lab. The concrete specimen has the best resistance to chloride ion penetration of concrete by ponding test with the depth of penetration and total chloride content is specimen S. The worst in resistance to chloride ion penetration is specimen L. The reason of the difference in resistance between specimen H and Ⅱ is chloride concentration on the surface. In salt spray test, the chloride concentration on the surface in specimen H and Ⅱ are no longer grown in the trial period of 90 days, in specimen L the concentration will be decline, and in specimen S the concentration increase continually. Diffusion coefficient in specimen H, Ⅱ and S continued to decline over time, in L is in a rising situation with 90 days test. Depth of penetration in specimen L deepened over time, H and Ⅱ’s trend gradually gentle after 120 days test, S didn’t have growth phenomenon. After 120 days test, total chloride content in each specimen reached the balance point. The balance point in specimen L, H and Ⅱ is 0.27 mass %*cm, specimen S’s is 0.18 mass %*cm. Before reaching equilibrium, the specimen L, H and Ⅱ absorption rate is 0.03%, the specimen was 0.019% S absorption. Because the changes in atmospheric chloride has a good relationship with seasons, it can estimate atmospheric chlorine in subsequent time with linear equations and estimate atmospheric chlorine around by the relationship between distance from sea and the growth ratio of chloride. At last, using the relationship between the test period of salt spray test and exposure test to estimate the time when total chloride content reach the balance point in exposure test specimen and its relationship with chloride at the place where the exposure takes. With result of this thesis, the time of total chloride content reach the balance point in these four kind specimens’ can be estimate by the chloride at location of exposure test.