Title: 析論自由貿易協定下競爭法制之國際化趨勢-以美韓自由貿易協定為中心 nternationalization of Competition regimes in Free Trade Agreements : focused on the model of 2013 Korea –U.S. Free Trade Agreement

Keywords: 競爭相關事項;競爭法制;競爭法;美韓自由貿易協定 competition-related matters;competition regimes;competition law;US-Korea Free Trade Agreement

Abstract: 國際貿易隨著科技之發展越來越頻繁,世界各國也紛紛開放各自貿易市場,並與他國展開自由貿易之簽訂,以促進貿易之繁榮。而競爭法亦隨著國與國間自由貿易之簽訂開始國際化。本文想藉由競爭法之歷史、經濟學理論及法律規定,瞭解競爭法制從國內法演變至國際法之國際化趨勢,與國際化後新增之議題與規範。故藉由美韓自由貿易協定文本中競爭相關事項之規定作為研究之中心,進一步了解競爭法制國際化之趨勢。

Along with the trend of trade liberalization, more and more Free Trade Agreements signed between county by county. In the Free Trade Agreement have the new issue – Competition policy. In the past, Competition law was a national law, but in the Free Trade Agreement it is international law. The article studied the history of the competition law, economic theory, to realized Competition law how to evolved international law. And after the Competition law Internationalized, what the new issue was important. The article focused on the model of 2013 Korea –U.S. Free Trade Agreement to realized Internationalization of Competition regimes.