Title: 從憲法觀點論公務人員優惠存款制度

Keywords: 優惠存款制度;法律保留原則;平等原則;信賴保護原則 preferential interest deposits regime;principle of legal reservation;principle of equality;principle of legitimate expectation

Abstract: 本論文旨在從憲法觀點,分就「法律保留原則」及「平等原則」析論公務人員優惠存款制度存在的妥適性;倘該制度有違憲之虞,希冀提出符合「信賴保護原則」之改革建議。 文中首先探討公務人員優惠存款制度之沿革,在瞭解公務人員優惠存款制度的法源與變遷的脈絡下,繼而探析優惠存款制度是否合乎法律保留原則及平等原則。其後,經由上述探討而證立優惠存款制度有違憲之虞,爰提出符合「信賴保護原則」之改革建議,以減緩既得權益者所受之衝擊,並提供未來相關法令之研修參考。文末則摘述各章較重要的論點,以作為本論文的結論。

This paper aims to analyze and discuss the appropriateness of existing preferential interest deposits for civil servants regime based on the "principle of legal reservation" and "principle of equality" respectively from the constitutional aspects; if this regime is concerned with unconstitutionality in question, it’s expected to reform advices in line with the "principle of legitimate expectation ". The paper firstly discusses the history of preferential interest deposits for civil servants regime to understand the context of sources of law and transition regarding to preferential interest deposits for civil servants regime; furtherly discover and analyze whether it’s in compliance with the "principle of legal reservation" and "principle of equality". Consequently, through the above discoveries, the unconstitutional concerns with the preferential interest deposits regime have been proved and then reform advices in line with the "principle of legitimate expectation" have been provided, which mitigates the impact to those with vested interests and provides studies and references for the relevant laws and regulations in the future. At the end of the text, a summary of important points from each chapter is abstracted as the conclusion of this paper.