Title: 鹿特丹規則下控制權人之研究

Keywords: 鹿特丹規則;控制權人;控制權;民法債編運送章;貿易條件

Abstract: 自鹿特丹規則問世以來,海上貨物運送有了新的統整規範,增添了以往海上貨物運送公約並未規範的部分,像是控制權人及其可行使之控制權內涵等。我國是個海島型國家,進出口貿易仰賴海上貨物運送,鹿特丹規則若能順利生效,將對我國產生極大的影響。而我國海商法中目前對於控制權人尚未有明確的定義,對於貨物得行使之控制權也無規範,必須適用民法債篇運送章之規定,因此有必要就此議題進行研究,了解該規定於我國海運實務是否有適用之空間,以及是否會造成影響。 本文透過分析鹿特丹規則中控制權人及控制權之條文,其法律屬性及於各式貿易條件下如何行使等問題,提出筆者的一些淺見,除第一章緒論外,第二、三、四章主要介紹控制權之歷史及法源,以及債權移轉、債務承擔之部分,論述控制權人如何認定,及其可行使之權利範圍與其應承擔之義務為何;第五章總節全文並提出對於我國法的修法建議,期望透過本文的論述,能對我國法關於控制權人制度之完善盡一份心力。

Since the advent of the Rotterdam Rules, it will become a new Integration Specification in International Carriage of Goods by Sea, will play an important role in the transport rule. in this new rule, it Increase some new Specification such as controlling party and the right of control, in which the other three International Carriage of Goods by Sea rules didn't formulate. Our country, Taiwan, is a Island country, import and export trade relies on transport of goods by sea, once the Rotterdam Rules become effective, it will it will be a great influence to us. In Taiwan, controlling party and as well as the right to control the goods who have not yet clearly defined in Maritime Act. In order to solve the problem, now we can do is to applicable the rule about carriage and Transfer Of Obligations in civil code. it is necessary to conduct research on the issue, understand the regulations in our country are there applicable substantive maritime space, and whether it will be affected. This thesis proposes some own ideas of the controlling party and the right of control through an analyzing conditions, law attributes and the questions of exercise under trading conditions. In addition to the introduction, this dissertation consists of five chapters. Chapter two to three mainly introduces the basic theories of the controlling party and the right of control. Chapter four is about how controlling party to transfer of rights. Chapter five put forward some suggestions about improving the law system of the controlling party and the right of control. By the analysis and discussion, it can hope that some contribution will be made towards the improvement of the controlling party system.