Title: 中小學校園霸凌行為與防制對策之研究

Keywords: 霸凌;兒少保護;通報責任;校園安全;修復式正義 bullying;child protection;mandatory report,;Campus Safety;Restorative Justice

Abstract: 本文為質性研究,以中小學校園學生為研究對象,針對保護兒童權益探討霸凌事件,並對霸凌立法沿革及現況做一概略之介紹。主要以學生與學生間所引發之霸凌事件為探討主題,從兒童權利公約、憲法、教育基本法及性別平等教育法等法治面,探討兒少人權保護;其次,從我國教育部反霸凌之政策面及內涵進行討論現行霸凌準則之校園霸凌類型,分析學校如何透過制度防範霸凌事件,探討學校霸凌事件小組之運作、責任通報以及懲戒處分,並介紹民間新興之修復式正義如何運用在霸凌處理上。最後本文參考美國霸凌防制之政策,並比較其法規內容,以藉此來對照我國霸凌防制準則可借鏡仿效之處。

This article is a qualitative research to take primary and secondary school students as study objects, investigate bullying incidents against the rights of protecting children, bullying legislative history and the current situation to make an outline of the presentation. This paper mainly discuss bullying events caused by students, from the surface of the CRC (Convention on the Rights of the Child) law, the constitution, the Basic Education and Gender Equity Education Act, etc., to explore children rights protection; secondly, from the Ministry of Education's anti-bullying policy side and connotation to discuss current guidelines, to analyze how school system work to prevent bullying events, school bullying study on the operation of the group, as well as mandatory report and discipline responsibilities, and describes how the emerging civil society through the Restorative justice used on bullying treatment. Finally, this article refers to the US bullying prevention and control of the policy, and compare the contents of its regulations with our country's bullying prevention and control guidelines that we could learn in the future.