Title: 論共有土地處分之優先購買權-以土地法第34條之1為中心

Keywords: 土地法第34條之1;共有土地;處分;優先購買權

Abstract: 多數共有人依土地法第34條之1第1項規定處分共有土地時,學說通說認為他共有人得依同條第4項規定行使優先購買權,本文即在於探討相關爭議。 第一章為緒論,說明研究動機及目的。第二章介紹所有權之觀念,並說明我國民法之共有制度。第三章介紹優先購買權之立法例及類型,並說明德國民法、法國民法及我國法律有關優先購買權之相關規定,另介紹以不同標準區分優先購買權之類型,亦說明債權效力優先購買權、物權效力優先購買權之不同法律效力。第四章介紹土地法第34條之1條文之立法理由及立法目的,並說明該條文各項規定的內容,以及適用該條文第1項及第4項所衍生的爭議。第五章就適用土地法第34條之1時所衍生之其他爭議加以說明。第六章總結說明本文對相關爭議之見解,並提出對於土地法地34條之1將來修正之建議。

When co-owners whose holding of ownership is more then half of the total share dispose of their co-owned land in accordance with the Paragraph 1 of the Article 34-1 of the Land Act, it generally thinks that other co-owners shall have preemptive rights in accordance with the paragraph 4 of the same article. This paper is to study on re-lated disputes. The Chapter I is an introduction to describe motivation and purposes of this study. The Chapter II is to introduce the concept of ownership and to explain the co-owner system of the Civil Law in Taiwan. The Chapter III illustrates the legislative models and the types of preemptive rights, and describes the related provisions of preemptive right of the Civil Law in German, French, and Taiwan. It also explains the different legal effects on preemptive rights between creditor’s right and owner’s right. The Chapter IV describes the legislative grounds and purposes of the Article 34-1 of the Land Act, and explains its provisions, as well as the disputes applied to the Para-graph 1 and 4 of this article. The Chapter V illustrates other disputes derived from the Article 34-1 of the Land Act. The Chapter VI summarizes the viewpoint of related disputes in this study, and make a recommendation for the amendment of the Article 34-1 of the Land Act in future.