Title: 中國跨國企業併購法律制度之研究

Keywords: 外資;併購;跨國併購

Foreign investors;mergers and acquisitions;Cross-border mergers and acquisitions.

Abstract: 本論文擬從外國投資者之基點出發,剖析其在中國法律環境下之併購交易應如何運作,及中國法制下的併購制度有何特殊性,並深入研究其將遭遇之風險。 本研究共分為六章,第一章為緒論,主要闡述研究的動機與目的、研究範圍與方法以及論文架構,為本研究作整體性的概括介紹。第二章為跨國企業併購之概述,主要闡述跨國性併購相關的基本觀念。第三章為跨國併購企業之國際相關法制與實踐,先介紹國際規範中相關跨國併購之立法例;次介紹外國之立法例,就美、德及日等國家的跨國併購法制,擬以案例作為案例分析。第四章為中國跨國企業併購之立法規範與實踐,討論中國對外資併購實施之審查監管;再併購案例分析。第五章為未來中國跨國併購法制的改革建議,藉討論中國併購立法體系的競合與比較以及與各國法制的差異。第六章結論為本研究總結,企盼能為欲進入中國市場之跨國企業提供些許助益。

The purpose of this thesis focuses investors from the base point of view, analyzes how its M & A transactions in the Chinese legal environment should operate, and what the special nature of the acquisition system under mainland China's legal system, and in-depth study of the risks it will face. The study is divided into six chapters, the first chapter, mainly on the motive and purpose, scope and structure of the research methods and thesis, this study as a holistic overview. The second chapter is an overview of multinational mergers and acquisitions, mainly on the basic concepts of cross-border M & A-related. The third chapter of international law and practice related to cross-border mergers and acquisitions of enterprises, to introduce legislation of cross-border M & A in the relevant international norms. Introduction of legislation of foreign sub, the rule of law on cross-border mergers and acquisitions United States, Germany and Japan and other countries, is intended to analyze the case as a case. Chapter IV of the legislative norms and practice of Chinese multinational mergers and acquisitions, to discuss the implementation of China's foreign acquisitions of regulatory review. Further analysis of merger cases. The fifth chapter is the future of Chinese transnational mergers and acquisitions law reform proposals on behalf of the conclusion, by the difference between competing and comparing China to discuss merger with national legislation system and the rule of law. Chapter VI summarizes the conclusions for this study, hoping to provide a little help for multinational companies wishing to enter the Chinese market.