Title: 從國際人權論我國公務人員保障法之救濟制度-以考績評定為中心

Keywords: 公務員保障制度;公務人員保障暨培訓委員會;保障事件;特別權力關係;人權保障;憲法基本權

Abstract: 隨著人權理念與法治觀念之建立,公務員之權利保障與救濟程序漸受重視,而有權利救濟途徑之開放與立法形式保障之發展。隨著二次大戰結束,民主國家憲政思潮強調基本人權保障,在此思潮衝擊下,特別權力關係理論,逐漸受到挑戰而修正,公務人員權益保障漸受重視。 自民國73年司法院大法官會議釋字187號解釋公布,開啟了公務人員退休金案件得提起爭訟先例,使得公務人員權益救濟制度產生質變。為符合大法官解釋意旨,促使政府重視公務人員權利保障,於民國85年分別完成公務人員保障法及公務人員保障暨培訓委員會組織法,建立了我國公務人員專屬的保障制度。

With the establishment of human rights concepts and the rule of law, the protection of the right and relief procedure of the civil servants were getting more attention and this leads the development of the path of rights remedy and the form of legislation.As the end of World War II, the trends of constitutional thought of democracies emphasize the protection of basic human rights. Under the impact of this trend, the theory of particular power relations were challenged and changed. The protection of the right of the civil servants was getting more attention. It was in 1984 as the Issue of J.Y.Interpretation NO.187, which leads the precedent of administrative litigation of the event for retirement and pension by civil servants. This has made civil servants' equity relief system changed in its nature. In order to be compatible with this interpretation and to make government pay more attention to the protection of right of civil servants.In 1996, the civil service protection act and the civil service protection and training commission organization act respectively legislated, which established a dedicated security system of civil servants.