Title: 基隆市國小海洋文化教育課程實施之個案研究

Keywords: 個案研究;海洋文化;海洋文化教育課程 case studies;oceanic culture;oceanic culture educational course

Abstract: 本研究個案學校為基隆市一所國民小學,化名陽光國小。旨在探究陽光國小透過課程計畫的文件分析和對教師的訪談,瞭解海洋文化教育課程內容,在海洋歷史、海洋文學、海洋藝術、海洋民俗信仰與祭典四個層面的分配比重及其原因。此外,透過年級教師與行政人員的焦點團體訪談,瞭解海洋文化教育課程歷程,包含課程設計、教學活動與課程反省歷程。最後,藉由學生的調查問卷及訪談,瞭解海洋文化教育課程的實施成效,涵蓋學生對課程滿意度的反應、學生知識學習情形和學生的行為改變。本研究主要採個案研究法,透過「訪談」、「團體焦點訪談」、「文件內容分析」與「問卷調查」等不同的途徑蒐集資料來探討陽光國小海洋文化教育課程的實施情形,經過質性與量化敘述統計資料分析,最後獲得結論如下: 一、陽光國小海洋文化教育課程規劃緣起於校長配合政策的主導。 二、陽光國小課程規劃歷經模糊、清晰與成果期專家引導扮演重要角色 三、陽光國小海洋文化教育課程規劃內容整體偏向海洋文學層面仍有調整需要 四、陽光國小海洋文化教育課程實施採取多元活動的方式 五、陽光國小海洋文化教育課程實施後的反省發現有必要擴大人員交流參與 六、陽光國小學生對海洋文化教育課程滿意度中上,其中六年級滿意程度最低 七、陽光國小學生在海洋文化教育課程實施後具有中上的認知程度 八、陽光國小海洋文化教育課程實施後學生具有中上程度的行為改變 最後,根據本研究結論,針對陽光國小、教師,與未來研究分別提出啟示。 關鍵詞:個案研究、海洋文化、海洋文化教育課程

The study case is based on Yang Guang primary schools which is located at the Keelung City. Through analysis of files in program of course and interview with teacher. There are four levels of allocation in proportion and its causes, in the oceanic history, oceanic literature, oceanic art, oceanic folk beliefs and oceanic rituals. Otherwise, through interviews of focus group with teacher and administrative staff. It contains design of course, reflection process of teaching course. Finally, by the questionnaires for student and interviews. It is covered the reaction of satisfaction in the course to students, the situation of students in learning knowledge, and behavior of change on student. This study adopted case study, through the "interview", "interviews of focus group," " analysis of file content " and" questionnaires ". In different ways to collect information to explore the implementation of oceanic culture educational course for Yang Guang primary schools. Through the analysis of narrative statistical data, the final conclusions are obtained as follows: 1.The planning of oceanic culture educational course was originated by the principal coordinate with policy. 2.The course planning through vague, clear and results of period ,the guidance of expert plays an important role. 3.The content of oceanic culture educational course planning still needs to adjust because the overall bias to the level of the literature of oceanic. 4.The implementation of oceanic culture educational course takes the way of multiple activities. 5.After the educational course of oceanic culture was implemented and reflected , we found it is necessary to expand the participation of personnel exchanges. 6.The satisfaction of oceanic culture educational course was above the middle level. Within the average, the 6th grade was the lowest . 7.After the educational course of oceanic culture was implemented, it was above the middle level of awareness. 8.After the educational course of oceanic culture was implemented, the behavior of students has changed and it was above the middle level of degree. Finally, according to the conclusions, the revelation are provided for Yang Guang primary schools, teachers, and the researcher in the future. Keywords: case studies, oceanic culture, oceanic culture educational course