Title: 王家祥海洋書寫研究

Keywords: 王家祥;海洋書寫;自然寫作;奇幻書寫;歷史小說

Abstract: 王家祥以多元族群的視角關心土地,不論是繪本創作、自然寫作,或歷史小說,其關注的是自然土地與生態,並期盼人類與大自然的和諧共存。 本文從文學視角切入,並以王家祥小說中鮮明的「自然」、「海洋」作為觀察的主軸,盼能透過作者對海洋的敘寫方式、主題內容、表現手法的研究分析,抉發作者內在的情感與其海洋書寫的特色。 第一章提出研究動機,以及說明本論文所採用的研究文本與文獻回顧。 第二章關注在王家祥寫作背景上,將其寫作歷程分為四個寫作時期,並依作品類別分別概述內容,側重其作品中海洋人文的部分,並寫下王家祥強調文化教育的文學理想。 第三章將王家祥的海洋書寫從三大面向探究:心靈海洋的抒發、海洋奇幻的呈現與海洋戰事的書寫。第一節為心靈海洋的抒發,王家祥藉海洋進行自我的療癒,釋放內心的苦悶與壓力。第二節為海洋奇幻的呈現,他編寫出跨族群、鬼怪、地誌、歷史的魔幻題材,這個部分的海洋書寫內涵,是他的文學創作裡突破以往的嘗試。第三節為海洋戰事的書寫,以王家祥歷史小說〈山與海〉、〈海盜少年〉及《倒風內海》三部作品作主要析論,以有別於歷史或自然書寫的研究角度,從海洋的視角切入,觀察其關注焦點與書寫手法之特色所在。 第四章從意象表現與語言表現探究其作品的藝術技巧。第一節以人與物的展現、事件的展現、海景的展現作分析。第二節從語言風格、修辭技巧以及色彩美學作為論述的主題。 第五章總結王家祥作品中海洋書寫的特色,並為之作一適度的評價與定位。

Wang Jiaxiang is interested in land from a multi-ethnic perspective. Whether it is the creation of picture books, nature writing, or historical novel, what he interests are the natural land and ecology and what he pursues is the harmonious coexistence of human and nature. The paper is expected to find out the author's inner feelings and the characteristics of the ocean writing through the author’s analysis of the narrative mode, the topic content, the technique of expression of the sea, with the "nature" and "the sea" in Wang Jiaxiang's novels as the main axis of observation. In the first chapter, the author puts forward the research objectives, as well as the text of studies this paper adopt and literature review. The second chapter focuses on the background of Wang Jiaxiang's writing. The course of his literary creation is divided into four periods. I respectively make an outline in accordance with work categories focusing on marine humane part in his works, and present Wang Jiaxiang’s attention to cultural education which is his ideal of literature. The third chapter will explore Wang Jiaxiang’s ocean writing from three aspects: the expression of the sea of mind, the presentation of the ocean fantasy and the writing of sea warfare. The first section is the expression of the sea of mind, in which the sea is employed by Wang Jiaxiang in personal healing, as well as releasing inner anguish and stress. The second section presents ocean fantasy, in which he writes out magic literary focusing on cross-ethnic groups, ghosts, topography, history. The connotation in this section of his ocean literary is a breakthrough. The third section describes sea warfare. I mainly make an analysis of and discussion on Wang Jiaxiang’s three pieces of historical novels Mountains and Sea, Pirates Juvenile and The Inland Sea Wind from the perspective of the sea distinguished from that of historical research or natural writing, to observe the characteristics of his focus and writing techniques. The fourth chapter explores the artistic skills of his works from the aspects of image expression and language performance. The first section analyzes the development of the human and material, the display of the event and the display of the sea view. In the second section, the discussion topic includes the language style, the rhetoric skills as well as the color aesthetics. The fifth chapter summarizes the characteristics of the marine writing in Wang Jiaxiang's works, and makes a proper evaluation and orientation for it.