Title: 基於水庫防洪預報調度圖的洪 水資源化方法

Keywords: 水資源;防洪;洪水資源化;水庫防洪預報調度圖;改進遺傳算法 water resource;flood control;floodwater resources utilization;operation chart for reservoir flood control;improved genetic algorithm

Abstract: 摘要:為有效調節利用洪水資源,探討以水庫防洪預報調度為途徑的洪水資源化方法,在分析水庫調洪過程和洪水過程特性的基礎上,擬定了基于3h預報信息的水庫防洪預報調度圖,並以安康水庫為例,採用模擬结合遺傳算法進行優化計算,繪制了安康水庫以洪水資源化為目標的防洪預報調度图,通過對其應用並與常規洪水調度過程進行對比分析表明,預報調度的調洪结果在消减洪峰和抬高調洪末水位兩個目標上明顯優於常規調度。

Abstract:To improve the floodwater resources utilization by the reservoir operation and the researching reservoir flood regulation method considering rainfall and runoff forecast information, an operation chart for reservoir flood control is put forward by using 3-hour flood forecast information on the basis of analyzing flood course and reservoir flood control characteristics. Furthermore, taking Ankang reservoir for example, the optimum computation is carried and the operation chart is studied for the purpose of floodwater resources utilization by combining the improved genetic algorithm with the flood routing simulation. By comparing its application with the conventional flood control scheme, the result indicates that the former has apparent advantages in flood peak cutting and water storage at the end of flood regulation, which proves the validity and the advantage of the optimized operation chart.