Title: 運用體驗教育進行團隊建立之行動研究

Keywords: 體驗教育;團隊建立;行動研究;高中生 experiential education;team-building;action research;senior high school students

Abstract: 摘要 本研究以行動研究方式,設計能運用體驗教育進行團建立的課程方案。研究對象為高中生,開辦兩梯次單日工作坊,以撰寫學習回饋單並輔以訪談、觀察方式等進行資料蒐集。逐步歸納分析後,談討四個目的:分析高中生在團隊建立議題的學習及發展情形;探討體驗教育活動方案實施問題;規劃適合高中生之體驗教育活動方案;及研究者的省思與專業成長。 研究結果發現:(1)學生在過程中體驗到從團體變成團隊的歷程。(2)學生經歷過團隊建立的困難,並找到解決辦法來突破困境。(3)學生習得團隊建立的經驗與概念,肯定方案設計。(4)帶領者要能持續培養自身正向思考能力與自覺力的敏感度,避免過多指導與干預,將團隊互動與成長的進程還給團隊。 對應研究問題,得到四項結論:(1)體驗教育是用來建立團隊的好方式,帶領者可在主旨不變的前提下,視團隊發展狀況調整活動進行與討論的方式。(2)團隊發展的困境常是因個人因素的渲染造成,但成員感受到困境的程度不盡相同,卻需要多花時間共同面對。(3)好的課程設計與帶領,不僅能激發學生盡力的態度,還能習得社會議題與觀念。(4)帶領者需透徹了解活動屬性和本質,與過程中專注於成員的動態變化,並以好的態度去影響學生價值觀。 最後,研究者依據本研究的結果與討論,提出對課程設計方面、教學以及未來研究方面的建議。 關鍵字:體驗教育、團隊建立、行動研究、高中生

Abstract This research is aimed to examine how experiential education could affect the team-building by employing it to the curriculum design. An action research method will be adopted to explore senior high school students and supported by questionnaire, semi-structured interview, observation etc. as data collection. Four themes are to be investigated: the study and development of group’s agenda-setting after employing experiential education, the implement of curriculum, the design of appropriate curriculum, the reflection and professional growth of the researcher. The major results are: (1) Students were able to experience the process and effects of team-building; (2) Students recognized the difficulties in the team-work process and possible solutions. (3) Students discovered the advantages of the Stages of Development Model. (4) The guider need to develop constantly the skills like positive thinking and self-recognition, and be aware of his/her participation in the process. Moreover, four conclusions are drawn: (1) Experiential education has abundant advantage. (2) The difficulty of team development is result from personal reasons to a large extent. While the feelings of the difficulties are quite individual. (3) The proper curriculum design and guidance could not only inspire students’ devoted attitude, but also could help them obtain the knowledge of social agenda and concepts. (4) Certain qualities required for the guider to a successful team-building. Finally, it will put forward several suggestions to the curriculum design, teaching, and future research. Key words: experiential education, team-building, action research, senior high school students