Title: 國小教師閱讀理解策略知覺與使用情形相關之研究

Keywords: 閱讀理解;閱讀理解策略;閱讀理解策略知覺;閱讀理解策略使用情形 reading comprehension;reading comprehension strategy;the perceptions of reading comprehension strategy;the actual use of reading comprehension strategy

Abstract: 本研究旨在了解新北市國小教師對於閱讀理解策略知覺與使用情形相關之研究。採用問卷調查法,對新北市教師進行分層隨機抽樣,預計抽樣51所學校,共發出575份問卷,回收428份,回收率74%,剔除份無效問卷後,可用問卷共計388份,可用率91%。問卷調查所得資料擬進行t檢定、單因子變異數(ANOVA)、皮爾遜積差相關(Pearson)、逐步迴歸法(Stepwise regression)等統計分析。研究結果期望能透過對國小教師閱讀理解策略知覺與使用情形的現況調查研究,幫助教育工作者增進教學效能。綜合分析資料與討論後提出本研究結論: 壹、國小教師閱讀理解策略整體知覺屬於中上程度,且知覺程度高於使用情形。 貳、不同性別、畢業系所、職務之閱讀理解策略知覺程度不同且達顯著差異。 參、國小教師閱讀理解策略整體的使用情形,屬於經常使用。 肆、不同性別、畢業系所之閱讀理解策略使用情形不同且達顯著差異。 伍、國小教師閱讀理解策略知覺與使用情形達顯著正相關且彼此預測力達四成。 根據本研究之結論,提出建議作為新北市教育行政機關、各級學校及教師參考,並提出對未來相關研究之建議。

The purpose of this study is trying to understand the correlation between the perceptions of reading comprehension strategies and its actual use for elementary school teachers. To collect data for analysis, questionnaires were distributed to 575 teachers from 51 elementary schools in New Taipei City by stratified random sampling. Among 575 questionnaires, 428 questionnaires were collectd with 74% valid return rate, including 388 valid questionnaires and the available rate reaches 91%. Valid pieces will be then analyzed by t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson Product-Moment Correlation and Stepwise regression. Results of this research attempt to help educators improve their teaching efficacy. After Comprehensive analysis of data and discussion, the conclusions of this study were presented as follow: 1. The perceptions of reading comprehension strategies of New Taipei City elementary school teachers belong to upper level, and the extent of the perceptions is higher than actual use. 2. The extent of the perceptions of reading comprehension strategies for different genders, teachers from various department of colleges or graduate schools, and different duties is different and it reaches to significant deference. 3. The overall actual use in reading comprehension strategies for elementary schools teachers in New Taipei City belongs to regular use. 4. The actual use of reading comprehension strategies for different genders, teachers from various department of colleges or graduate schools is different and it reaches to significant deference. 5. The correlation between the perceptions of reading comprehension strategies and its actual use have positive correlation and their mutual predictive validity reach to 40%. According to the result of this study, some suggestions can be provided for the educational administration of New Taipei City, schools and teachers as reference, also provides other recommendations for relative studies in the future.