Title: 新游牧民族:一位流浪教師的心靈游牧之旅

Keywords: 流浪教師;教師甄試;代理教師

Abstract: 這是一篇關於流浪教師的生命故事,以敘說探究的方式來敘說研究者本身的流浪經驗。從記錄流浪教師為尋求教職到處流浪的過程,至遇到困境時心靈層面的探索,並訪談數位一起流浪的教師,將資料放在同一個時空背景下分析,以探究其心境轉變的過程,促使流浪教師探索自我生命的價值。本研究的目的主要是了解流浪教師流浪的心路歷程,尤其以非正式教師的身份服務於學校的感受,以及在教師甄試屢次失利後,生命方向的自我追尋。期望透過敘說的過程能反覆省思、鼓舞自己勇敢追尋生命方向,也鼓勵相同經歷的流浪教師勇敢追夢。本研究透過研究本身的敘說及訪談蒐集研究參與者的尋職經驗,研究結果是將資料加以分析,歸納整理出本研究的結果可分為以下幾點: 一、流浪教師的心路歷程:流浪教師年年考代理,工作不穩;薪水少, 但為了考試花費多;為了工作每年流浪,需 適應不同學校。 二、非正式教師的感受:代理教師在聘任制度上與正式教師不對等;身 份常受到家長的質疑;工作會受到學校的擺布。 三、教甄失利後的生命方向:每年教甄失利會面臨到考不上的壓力;質 疑自己該不該繼續考教甄;面對困境時尋 找支持的力量走下去。 最後,根據研究結論,分別對流浪教師、相關單位及未來研究方向提出一些建議,期望本研究讓流浪教師在游牧的過程中帶來不同的觀點。 關鍵字:流浪教師、教師甄試、代理教師

This research is a life story about a roamed teacher, and descripts the personal roamed story by narrative inquiry. From recording the process of applying a teaching opportunity to explore the psychological perception of facing struggles, this research interviewed several roamed teachers to put the information into a collective background to understand the procedure of psychological transformation, and further enhance the researcher herself to explore her self-value of life. The purpose of this research mainly understands the roamed teachers’ journey of the heart when roaming to apply a full-time teaching job, especially the perception of service as a roamed teacher at school and the self-pursuing of life direction after the frustrating of full-time teacher recruitment. The result expects persistent introspect through the narrative inquiry to encourage the roamed teachers to bravely pursue their life direction and encourage the similar experience teachers to pursue their dreams. This research collected the data by author’s journal and other research teaching job hunting experience to analyze. The results are as below: 1. The wandering journey: Roamed teachers apply the substitute teacher annually. The job is unstable, low salary, high cost to join the exam, and need to fit in the different school environment every year. 2. The perception of informal teacher: The position between substitute teacher and formal teacher is uncoordinated. It causes student parents doubt and unequal treatmenty from school authorities. 3. Lost life direction after frustrating from full-time teacher recruitment: When facing the pressure of frustrating from full-time teacher recruitment, roamed teachers would doubt themselves if they should continue to join the formal teacher recruitment. They should gain more support while facing future struggles. Finally, according to research results, this research proposes some suggestions to roamed teachers, the relative authorities, and the further research. Expecting this research brings out a different perspective for the on-going roamed teacher. Key words: Roamed Teacher; Examination for Formal Teacher, Substitute Teacher