Title: 「鯖魚的故鄉」教學模組開發及其實施成效之研究

Keywords: 鯖魚;海洋生態保育;教學模組 mackerel;marine conservation;teaching modules

Abstract: 本研究旨在開發「鯖魚的故鄉」教學模組並探究其實施成效,研究者依據「擬定模組主題」、「分析相關概念」、「蒐集與轉化模組素材」、「設計教學活動」、以及「訂定評量標準與評量方式」等步驟編製教學模組,然後再針對宜蘭縣大隱國民小學38位國小五年級學生,進行為期4週共11節的教學實驗。在教學實驗期間,研究者透過單元學習單、教學省思札記、協同研究教師觀察記錄表、學生訪談記錄、「鯖魚知識」測驗、「海洋生態保育素養」問卷、教學回饋問卷等研究工具,評量「鯖魚的故鄉」教學模組的實施成效。研究結果顯示如下: 一、本研究編製教學模組的流程適合用來開發海洋教育教學模組。 二、「鯖魚的故鄉」教學模組可以提升學生的鯖魚知識。 三、「鯖魚的故鄉」教學模組可以提升學生的海洋生態保育素養。 四、研究者從開發「鯖魚的故鄉」教學模組的過程中,獲得教育專業知能、學科專門知識、以及學術研究知能的成長。 本研究結果將可提供教學模組之開發者、研究者及欲推動海洋教育之相關單位及使用教師之參考。

This study aims to develop the teaching module – “Mackerel hometown” and explore the effectiveness of their implementation. The researcher based "Theme developed modules", "Analysis related concepts", "Collection and conversion module material", "Design teaching activities" and other steps "Evaluation criteria and evaluation methods to set" the preparation of teaching modules, then again for for 38 five-grade elementary school students in Da-Yin Elementary School, Yi-lan County. There are 11 classes of the teaching experiment for four weeks. During the teaching experiment, the researcher assessed the teaching module - “Mackerel hometown” by learning worksheets, teaching feedback questionnaires, collaborative teacher observation records,students’ interviews,mackerel knowledge test, marine conservation literacy questionnaires, reflecting journals of teaching. The results showed as follows: 1.The process of preparation of teaching modules suitable for the development of marine research teaching modules. 2.The teaching module of “Mackerel hometown” can enhance students’ mackerel knowledge. 3.The teaching module of “Mackerel hometown” can enhance students’ marine conservation literacy. 4.The researcher from the development of "mackerel hometown" in the process of teaching modules, access to education professional knowledge, academic expertise and knowledge of the growth of academic research. The results of this study will provide developers of teaching modules, researchers, related-units of marine education and teachers who use teaching modules as a reference.