Title: 高等教育課程地圖之調查研究-以國立臺灣海洋大學為例

Keywords: 課程地圖;高等教育;國立臺灣海洋大學

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討國立臺灣海洋大學(以下簡稱海大)執行課程地圖之現況,透過行政人員執行課程地圖觀點,瞭解海大建構課程地圖情形,以及未來發展之可行方向。本研究採用調查研究法,研究對象為海大負責執行課程地圖業務之行政人員,並以立意取樣選取訪談對象,共13名。本研究運用半結構式訪談,藉以探討及調查海大負責執行課程地圖行政人員之看法與建議。 本研究的結論主要分為六大點: 1、應用課程地圖有助於系所對課程的檢視 2、學校成員的支持能提升課程地圖的建置 3、強化課程地圖以符合學校特色 4、核心能力與基本能力有助學生規劃生涯發展 5、執行人員使用課程地圖系統權限有限,導致建置困難 6、各系所對課程地圖認知不同,影響課程地圖建置 最後,研究者依據研究結果,為高等教育未來在使用課程地圖及對未來研究提出相關建議。 關鍵詞:課程地圖、高等教育、國立臺灣海洋大學

The purpose of this thesis is to resolve the problems found within the executing of the curriculum map of National Taiwan Ocean University (NTOU), explaining the structure of the NTOU curriculum map through an official faculty’s point of view, and possible paths to be taken in the future. The method of this study is survey research which the target is the administrators in NTOU who is in charge of executing curriculum map. Totally thirteen members were selected from the convenience sampling, and semi structured interview was used to investigate the options and suggestions from the sample members. The results of the research are concluded into six main points: 1.Application of curriculum map is benefit for departments and institutes to review of current curriculum. 2.The support from school members enhances the construction of curriculum map. 3.Curriculum map should be designed to fit the characteristics of schools. 4.Graduate attributes will help students to develop career planning. 5.Executives have limited authority to use curriculum map system, and cause the difficulty of construction. 6.The different cognition of every department and institute executives influences the construction of the curriculum map. According to the results of the research and further discussion, this research provides related advice for future application of curriculum mapping for higher education. Key words: Curriculum Mapping, Higher Education, National Taiwan Ocean University.